You are here: Home page > General Secretariat of the Chamber of Deputies > General-Secretaries Printable version
General-Secretaries

General-Secretaries   Responsibilities
- Silvia-Claudia MIHALCEA - since 21 February 2017
- Cristian Adrian PANCIU - during 21 December 2012 - 21 February 2017
- Ileana Maria LUNCAN - during 30 October 2012 - 21 December 2012 interim
- Gheorghe BARBU - during 22 December 2008 - 30 October 2012
- Titu Nicolae GHEORGHIOF - during 12 February 2008 - 22 December 2008
- Georgeta Elisabeta IONESCU - during 20 February 2006 - 12 February 2008
- Mihai UNGHIANU - during 9 June 2003 - 20 February 2006 interim
- Ștefan Cristian IONESCU - during 22 February 2001 - 9 June 2003
- Florin COSTINIU - during 9 July 1998 - 8 February 2001
- Lucian MIHAI - during 19 December 1996 - 9 July 1998
- Acsinte GASPAR - during 27 June 1990 - 9 December 1996

Deputy General-Secretaries  
- Georgică TOBĂ - since 1 March 2017 interim
- Silvia-Claudia MIHALCEA - during 30 March 2016 - 21 February 2017
- Georgică TOBĂ - during 12 November 2015 - 30 March 2016 interim
- George Ionuț DUMITRICĂ - since 21 December 2012
- Ileana Maria LUNCAN - during 22 May 2012 - 12 November 2015
- Marian ENACHE - during 23 November 2010 - 3 October 2012
- István GÁSPÁR - during 23 November 2010 - 14 May 2012
- Valer DORNEANU - during 30 April 2009 - 22 October 2010
- Ileana Maria LUNCAN - during 30 April 2009 - 23 November 2010
- Nicolae SFĂCĂREANU - during 20 February 2006 - 30 April 2009
- Mihai UNGHIANU - during 16 May 2002 - 30 April 2009
- Florea COJOC - during 26 June 1997 - 29 August 2001
- Gheorghe STAN - during 1993 - 2002

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 17 january 2021, 8:13
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro