You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Senate > Committees > Economica Printable version
2004-2008

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Onaca Dorel-Constantin
chairperson since 10 sep. 2008
PD-L  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ciornei Silvia
vice-chairperson since 2 sep. 2008
PC 06.02.2008
3. Secretaries Antonie Ștefan-Mihail
secretary since 10 sep. 2008
PD-L 02.09.2008
4. Members Cutaș George Sabin PC 08.02.2007
5.   Mihăilescu Petru Șerban PSD  
6.   Moldoveanu Ileana PSD 30.06.2008
7.   Moldoveanu Viorel Aurelian PD-L 02.09.2008
8.   Neagu Nicolae non-attached  
9.   Novolan Traian PSD  
10.   Șerbu Gheorghe Vergil PNL 29.10.2008
11.   Zsombori Vilmos UDMR 04.02.2008

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Ciornei Silvia PC 12.02.2008 02.09.2008
2.   Dinescu Valentin PRM 13.06.2007 12.01.2008
3.   Neagu Nicolae non-attached 02.09.2008 08.09.2008
4.   Onaca Dorel-Constantin PD-L   19.06.2005
5.   Tănăsescu Dan Claudiu non-attached 19.06.2005 13.06.2007
6. Vice-Chairpersons Copos Gheorghe PC   01.02.2005
7.   Cutaș George Sabin PC 08.02.2007 02.09.2008
8.   Gheorghe Constantin PD-L 01.02.2005 08.02.2007
9. Secretaries Țâbuleac Mihai PD-L   13.02.2007

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Antonie Ștefan-Mihail PD-L 11.10.2005 06.03.2007
2. Copos Gheorghe PC   01.02.2005
3. Crețu Ovidiu Teodor PSD 11.02.2008 23.06.2008
4. Dinescu Valentin PRM 13.06.2007 12.01.2008
5. Fekete Szabó Andras Levente UDMR   12.09.2005
6. Gheorghe Constantin PD-L   08.02.2007
7. Marinescu Marius PC   11.10.2005
8. Pete Ștefan UDMR 12.09.2005 20.06.2007
9. Petrescu Ilie PC   19.06.2005
10. Puskás Valentin Zoltán UDMR 20.06.2007 13.07.2007
11. Strătilă Șerban-Cezar PNL   08.02.2007
12. Szabó Ilona UDMR 10.09.2007 04.02.2008
13. Tănăsescu Dan Claudiu non-attached 19.06.2005 13.06.2007
14. Țâbuleac Mihai PD-L   30.06.2008
15. Țicău Silvia Adriana PSD   03.12.2007
16. Vosganian Varujan PNL 08.02.2007 29.10.2008
17. Vraciu Jan PD-L 06.03.2007 02.09.2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 20 june 2019, 20:02
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro