You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Senate > Committees > Economica Printable version
2008-2012

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Vosganian Varujan PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Borza Dorel Constantin Vasile PD-L  
3. Secretaries Constantinescu Florin
secretary since 1 feb. 2010
PSD  
4. Members Berceanu Radu Mircea PD-L 08.09.2010
5.   Jurcan Dorel PD-L 19.10.2010
6.   Mihăilescu Petru Șerban Prog. 05.03.2012
7.   Nicula Vasile Cosmin PSD 08.03.2010
8.   Nistor Vasile PNL 20.04.2011
9.   Niță Mihai PNL  
10.   Pașca Liviu Titus PNL 26.10.2009

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Secretaries Mihăilescu Petru Șerban Prog. 01.02.2010

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bașa Petru PD-L   04.10.2010
2. Bădescu Iulian PSD 15.06.2010 29.06.2012
3. Bîgiu Marian Cristinel PNL   26.10.2009
4. Chivu Sorin Serioja Prog.   08.03.2010
5. Gyerkó László UDMR   20.12.2011
6. Marcu Gheorghe PSD   15.05.2010
7. Mihăilescu Petru Șerban Prog.   16.02.2011
8. Rasaliu Marian Iulian PD-L   08.09.2010
9. Voiculescu Dan PNL   20.04.2011

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 21 april 2019, 17:56
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro