You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Senate > Committees > Economica Printable version
2012-2016

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Eugen Țapu Nazare Țapu Nazare Eugen
chairperson since 7 sep. 2015
PNL 07.09.2015
2. Vice-Chairpersons Trifon Belacurencu Belacurencu Trifon PSD  
3. Secretaries Cristiana-Irina Anghel Anghel Cristiana-Irina
secretary since 22 jun. 2015
PLC 22.06.2015
4. Members Ionel Agrigoroaiei Agrigoroaiei Ionel PSD  
5.   Gigi Christian Chiru Chiru Gigi Christian PLC  
6.   Florin Constantinescu Constantinescu Florin PSD  
7.   Găvrilă Ghilea Ghilea Găvrilă PNL 28.04.2014
8.   Ștefan Radu Oprea Oprea Ștefan Radu PSD  
9.   Liviu Titus Pașca Pașca Liviu Titus PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Lucian Iliescu Iliescu Lucian PSD   07.09.2015
2. Secretaries Cristian Dănuț Mihai Mihai Cristian Dănuț PNL 17.02.2014 22.06.2015
3.   Neagu Mihai Mihai Neagu non-attached   17.02.2014

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Ion Ariton Ariton Ion PLC   28.04.2014
2. Lucian Iliescu Iliescu Lucian PSD   07.09.2015
3. Cristian Dănuț Mihai Mihai Cristian Dănuț PNL 17.02.2014 22.06.2015
4. Neagu Mihai Mihai Neagu non-attached   17.02.2014
5. Petru Șerban Mihăilescu Mihăilescu Petru Șerban non-attached   01.09.2016
6. Doina-Anca Tudor Tudor Doina-Anca PNL   07.06.2016

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 11 august 2022, 10:52
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro