You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Economică Printable version
2016-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Șimon Gheorghe
chairperson since 6 feb. 2018
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ghilea Găvrilă PNL  
3.   Itu Cornel
vice-chairperson since 14 nov. 2017
PSD  
4.   Mocanu Adrian ALDE  
5. Secretaries Vișan George-Gabriel
secretary since 14 nov. 2017
PSD  
6. Members Antal István-János UDMR  
7.   Botez Mihai-Cătălin USR  
8.   Burciu Cristina PSD  
9.   Durbacă Eugen Neafiliați  
10.   Gheorghe Andrei Daniel PNL  
11.   Mihalescul Dumitru PNL  
12.   Nistor Laurențiu PSD 28.02.2017
13.   Oprișcan Mihai Doru ALDE  
14.   Pistru-Popa Eusebiu-Manea ALDE  
15.   Presură Alexandra PSD  
16.   Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu USR 12.09.2018
17.   Stoica Bogdan-Alin Minoritati  
18.   Tripa Florin-Dan PSD  
19.   Tudose Mihai PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Nistor Laurențiu PSD 28.02.2017 06.02.2018
2.   Tudose Mihai PSD   28.02.2017
3. Vice-Chairpersons Șimon Gheorghe PSD   14.11.2017
4. Secretaries Cupă Ion ALDE 20.06.2017 27.06.2017
5.   Durbacă Eugen Neafiliați   20.06.2017
6.   Itu Cornel PSD   14.11.2017

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bîzgan-Gayral Oana-Mioara Neafiliați   12.09.2018
2. Cupă Ion ALDE 13.06.2017 27.06.2017
3. Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan Neafiliați   28.02.2017

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 18 november 2018, 1:55
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro