2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Micula Cătălin
chairperson since 12 sep. 2006
PNL 11.09.2006
2. Vice-Chairpersons Nassar Rodica
vice-chairperson since 11 apr. 2006
PSD  
3.   Străchinaru Petre
vice-chairperson since 8 mar. 2005
PD-L 03.03.2005
4. Secretaries Avram Dumitru
secretary since 15 jun. 2005
PRM  
5.   Márton Árpád-Francisc UDMR  
6. Members Alui-Gheorghe Adrian PNL 16.09.2008
7.   Amet Aledin Minoritati  
8.   Buciu Angela PRM 13.06.2005
9.   Bușoi Diana Maria PD-L 18.02.2008
10.   Buzatu Dan Horațiu PNL 18.02.2008
11.   Coclici Radu Eugeniu PSD 30.09.2008
12.   Dumitrescu Zamfir non-attached  
13.   Frâncu Emilian Valentin PNL  
14.   Gvozdenovici Slavomir Minoritati  
15.   Kelemen Hunor UDMR  
16.   Mălaimare Mihai Adrian PNL  
17.   Mihalache Sorin Dan PSD  
18.   Podgorean Radu PSD  
19.   Popescu Corneliu PD-L 18.02.2008
20.   Popescu Ionica Constanța PC  
21.   Stănescu Mircea PSD  
22.   Șandru Marcela Lavinia non-attached  
23.   Taloș Gheorghe-Mirel PNL 05.02.2008
24.   Voicu Mădălin-Ștefan PSD 11.02.2008

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Olteanu Bogdan PNL   02.02.2005
2.   Turcan Raluca PD-L 02.02.2005 12.09.2006
3. Vice-Chairpersons Dumitrescu Zamfir non-attached 07.06.2005 23.03.2006
4.   Mălaimare Mihai Adrian PNL   07.06.2005
5.   Șandru Marcela Lavinia non-attached   08.03.2005

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu PNL 06.02.2007 05.02.2008
2. Băeșu George PSD   07.06.2005
3. Codîrlă Liviu PD-L 18.02.2008 17.06.2008
4. Crețu Gabriela PSD   20.12.2007
5. Muscă Monica Octavia non-attached   06.02.2007
6. Olteanu Bogdan PNL   11.09.2006
7. Popp Cosmin Gabriel PD-L 22.12.2004 01.11.2005
8. Toma Florentina Marilena PSD   05.03.2007
9. Turcan Raluca PD-L   06.02.2007
10. Vasilescu Lia Olguța PSD   13.06.2005