You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1992-1996 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Juridică Printable version
1992-1996

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Știrbu Aurel
chairperson since 8 dec. 1993
PDSR  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Dobrescu Răsvan PNȚCD/PER  
3.   Stancov George-Iulian PD  
4. Secretaries Nicu Vintilă
secretary since 8 dec. 1993
PDSR 15.02.1993
5.   Toduț Gheorghe
secretary since 15 feb. 1996
PL'93/PAC 13.09.1994
6. Members Bălăeț Mitică non-attached 27.04.1993
7.   Cazimir Ștefan PDSR  
8.   Dobrescu Ion non-attached 09.11.1992
9.   Dumitriu Marian PDSR  
10.   Gâtan Ilie non-attached  
11.   Gorun Gheorghe PL'93/PAC  
12.   Iamandi Ioan-Cătălin PDSR 26.10.1992
13.   Iosif Ovidiu-Valeriu PUNR  
14.   Lupu Vasile PNȚCD/PER 11.09.1995
15.   Mureșan Ioan PRM  
16.   Olteanu Mihail PDSR  
17.   Popescu Emil-Teodor PNȚCD/PER  
18.   Putin Emil-Livius-Nicolae PSDR 09.09.1996
19.   Roșca Nicolae PDSR  
20.   Severin Adrian PD  
21.   Székely Ervin-Zoltan UDMR  
22.   Tănasie Petru non-attached  
23.   Tokay Gheorghe UDMR 03.05.2005
24.   Țărnea Marta Nora PD 17.10.1995

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Chairperson Tănasie Petru non-attached 08.12.1993
2. Secretaries Dobrescu Ion non-attached 15.02.1996
3.   Știrbu Aurel PDSR 08.12.1993

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Lascu Ilie PDSR   16.02.1993
2. Putin Emil-Livius-Nicolae PSDR   13.09.1994
3. Sinkó Stefan UDMR   07.04.1995
4. Videanu Adriean PD   20.02.1995

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 8 march 2021, 6:44
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro