You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Juridică Printable version
2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Andon Sergiu PC  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Iordache Florin PSD  
3.   Timiș Ioan
vice-chairperson since 29 jan. 2007
PNL  
4. Secretaries Băeșu George
secretary since 7 oct. 2005
PSD 07.06.2005
5.   Jipa Florina Ruxandra PSD  
6. Members Adam Ioan PSD 11.02.2008
7.   Adomnicăi Mirela Elena PSD 21.02.2005
8.   Bărbulețiu Tiberiu PNL 06.02.2007
9.   Bolcaș Lucian Augustin PRM  
10.   Bruchental-Pop Ionela PD-L 08.09.2008
11.   Buda Daniel PD-L  
12.   Butnaru Vasile PSD 11.02.2008
13.   Buzea Cristian Valeriu PRM 05.03.2007
14.   Ciucă Liviu-Bogdan PC  
15.   Dobre Traian PNL  
16.   Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin PSD  
17.   Dumitrescu Liana Minoritati  
18.   Gabor Gheorghe PNL  
19.   Ghișe Ioan PNL 06.02.2007
20.   Grosaru Mircea Minoritati 03.05.2005
21.   Máté András-Levente UDMR  
22.   Nádudvary Gheorghe Augustin Eugen UDMR 08.09.2008
23.   Nicolicea Eugen PSD 15.05.2006
24.   Ponta Victor-Viorel PSD 21.03.2005
25.   Știrbeț Cornel PD-L 11.02.2008
26.   Toma Florentina Marilena PSD 05.03.2007
27.   Ujeniuc Dragoș PNL 18.02.2008
28.   Ungureanu Petre PD-L 11.02.2008
29.   Vlasov Mihail PNL 08.09.2008

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Știrbeț Cornel PD-L 29.01.2007
2. Secretaries Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin PSD 07.10.2005

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bobeanu Răzvan-Petrică PSD 02.03.2006 11.02.2008
2. Buda Ioan PSD   02.03.2006
3. Călian Petru PD-L   12.10.2006
4. Gonțea Ion PD-L   14.07.2008
5. Pardău Dumitru PD-L   07.02.2005
6. Popp Cosmin Gabriel PD-L 07.06.2007 11.02.2008
7. Sârb Gheorghe PD-L   11.02.2008
8. Știrbeț Cornel PD-L   06.02.2007
9. Tamás Sándor UDMR 05.03.2007 03.07.2008
10. Ujeniuc Dragoș PNL   06.02.2007
11. Ungureanu Petre PD-L   06.02.2007
12. Zamfir Gabriel Sorin PNL 14.02.2005 18.02.2008
13. Zegrean Augustin PD-L   13.07.2007

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 14 november 2018, 17:21
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro