2016-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Halici Nicușor
chairperson since 3 oct. 2018
PSD 16.05.2017
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica
vice-chairperson since 14 jun. 2017
ALDE  
3.   Dunava Costel Neculai
vice-chairperson since 27 mar. 2018
PSD  
4.   Varga Vasile PNL  
5. Secretaries Căruceru Aida-Cristina
secretary since 9 may 2018
PSD  
6.   Tănăsescu Alina-Elena
secretary since 14 jun. 2017
PSD  
7. Members Ambrus Izabella-Agnes UDMR  
8.   Andronache Gabriel PNL  
9.   Babuș Radu PSD 13.02.2018
10.   Bălănescu Alexandru PSD  
11.   Cupșa Ioan PNL  
12.   Dehelean Silviu USR  
13.   Duruș Vlad-Emanuel USR 07.11.2017
14.   Gilia Claudia PSD 13.09.2017
15.   Grosaru Andi-Gabriel Minoritati  
16.   Ion Stelian-Cristian USR  
17.   Iordache Florin PSD  
18.   Macovei Silviu Nicu PSD  
19.   Márton Árpád-Francisc UDMR  
20.   Nicolicea Eugen PSD  
21.   Popa Mihai Valentin PSD  
22.   Popa Ștefan-Ovidiu PSD  
23.   Predoiu Marian-Cătălin PNL  
24.   Schelean-Șomfelean Valeria-Diana PNL  
25.   Trăilă Cristina PNL 05.09.2017

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Iordache Florin PSD   04.01.2017
2.   Nicolicea Eugen PSD 04.01.2017 03.10.2018
3. Vice-Chairpersons Florea Oana-Consuela PSD   13.02.2018
4.   Tănăsescu Alina-Elena PSD   14.06.2017
5. Secretaries Cătăniciu Steluța-Gustica ALDE   14.06.2017
6.   Dunava Costel Neculai PSD   27.03.2018

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Cosma Andreea PSD 01.02.2017 16.05.2017
2. Florea Oana-Consuela PSD   13.02.2018
3. Ghinea Cristian USR 26.09.2017 07.11.2017
4. Prișcă Răzvan Sorin PNL   21.02.2017
5. Simonis Alfred - Robert PSD   01.02.2017
6. Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan PNL   13.09.2017
7. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei PSD   26.09.2017