You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Senate > Committees > Juridica Printable version
1996-2000

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Members Badea Dumitru PRM  
2.   Burghelea Ioan PNȚCD  
3.   Cerveni Niculae PNL 09.12.1996
4.   Clonaru Victor PNȚCD 15.11.1999
5.   Dobrescu Răsvan PNȚCD  
6.   Frunda György UDMR  
7.   Ionescu Cazimir Benedict non-attached  
8.   Ninosu Petre PDSR  
9.   Opriș Octavian PDSR  
10.   Predescu Ion PDSR  
11.   Puskás Valentin Zoltán UDMR 04.02.1999
12.   Tărăcilă Doru Ioan PDSR 17.02.1997
13.   Ungureanu Vasile PNL 02.02.2000

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member until
1. Bădiceanu Nistor PNȚCD 15.11.1999
2. Burtea Marcu PDSR 17.02.1997
3. Ciurtin Costică non-attached 27.05.1999
4. Eckstein Kovács Péter UDMR 04.02.1999
5. Ionescu-Quintus Mircea PNL 02.02.2000
6. Ungureanu Vasile PNL 27.05.1999
7. Vasiliu Eugen PNL 09.12.1996

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 25 may 2019, 9:55
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro