You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Apărare Printable version
2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Canacheu Costică
chairperson since 20 mar. 2007
PD-L  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Săniuță Marian-Florian
vice-chairperson since 9 may 2006
PSD  
3.   Tudor Marcu PRM  
4. Secretaries Scutaru Adrian George PNL  
5. Members Bejinariu Eugen PSD  
6.   Buruiană Aprodu Daniela non-attached 21.02.2005
7.   Calimente Mihăiță PNL  
8.   Eserghep Gelil PC 16.10.2007
9.   Hellvig Eduard Raul PNL  
10.   Ilie Cristian PD-L 26.03.2007
11.   Iriza Marius PRM 13.09.2005
12.   Mircovici Niculae Minoritati  
13.   Moldovan Emil Radu PSD 11.02.2008
14.   Niță Constantin PSD 21.02.2005
15.   Olteanu Bogdan PNL 06.02.2007
16.   Plăiașu Gabriel PNL 05.02.2008
17.   Preda Cezar-Florin PD-L 07.06.2007
18.   Stănescu Alexandru-Octavi PSD 10.09.2007
19.   Toró Tiberiu UDMR  
20.   Văsioiu Horia PD-L  
21.   Vlase Petru Gabriel PSD  
22.   Voicu Cătălin PSD  
23.   Voinea Florea PSD  
24.   Zaharia Claudius Mihail PD-L  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Stănișoară Mihai PD-L   20.03.2007
2. Vice-Chairpersons Bejinariu Eugen PSD   23.03.2006
3. Secretaries Hellvig Eduard Raul PNL 06.10.2005 22.09.2008
4.   Voinea Florea PSD   06.10.2005

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Amarie Constantin PD-L   21.02.2008
2. Bălu Marius PD-L 21.02.2008 23.06.2008
3. Dan Iosif PSD   05.12.2007
4. Iriza Marius PRM   21.02.2005
5. Oancea Viorel PD-L   06.02.2007
6. Pașcu Ioan Mircea PSD   20.12.2007
7. Popp Cosmin Gabriel PD-L 01.11.2005 07.06.2007
8. Raicu Romeo Marius PD-L   22.05.2007
9. Stănișoară Mihai PD-L   26.03.2007

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 17 november 2018, 4:22
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro