You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Abuzuri Printable version
2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Mohora Tudor
chairperson since 11 apr. 2006
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Lambrino Radu
vice-chairperson since 15 mar. 2005
PD-L 03.03.2005
3.   Uioreanu Horea-Dorin PNL  
4. Secretaries Mircea Costache
secretary since 6 mar. 2007
PC  
5.   Sirețeanu Mihail PSD  
6. Members Becsek-Garda Dezső-Kálmán UDMR  
7.   Dorneanu Valer PSD  
8.   Merce Ilie PRM  
9.   Nicolae Alexandri PNL 08.09.2008
10.   Pavelescu Aurelian non-attached  
11.   Puchianu Ioan Dumitru PNL  
12.   Sârb Gheorghe PD-L 11.02.2008

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Dorneanu Valer PSD   11.04.2006
2. Vice-Chairpersons Pavelescu Aurelian non-attached   15.03.2005
3. Secretaries Codîrlă Liviu PD-L   25.04.2005
4.   Dumitriu Dragoș Petre PC 26.04.2005 09.02.2006

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bădălău Niculae PSD   26.06.2007
2. Codîrlă Liviu PD-L   25.04.2005
3. Dumitriu Dragoș Petre PC   09.02.2006
4. Micula Cătălin PNL   11.09.2006
5. Nicolicea Eugen PSD 21.02.2005 15.05.2006
6. Nițulescu Teodor PC 10.09.2007 05.11.2007
7. Olteanu Bogdan PNL 11.09.2006 06.02.2007
8. Popp Cosmin Gabriel PD-L 11.02.2008 09.09.2008
9. Știrbeț Cornel PD-L 05.03.2007 11.02.2008
10. Ungureanu Petre PD-L 05.03.2007 11.02.2008

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 17 june 2019, 7:45
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro