You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Integrare europeană Printable version
1996-2000

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Boștinaru Victor
chairperson since 20 sep. 2000
deputy USD-PD 10.05.2000
2. Vice-Chairpersons Tăvală Tănase-Pavel
vice-chairperson since 28 oct. 1998
deputy PNȚCD 28.10.1998
3. Secretaries Băbălău Constantin
secretary since 24 nov. 1997
deputy PRM 24.11.1997
4.   Bălănescu Mihail senator PNL  
5. Members Bárány Francisc deputy UDMR 07.10.1998
6.   Bud Nicolae deputy non-attached  
7.   Cazan Romeo Gheorghe Leonard deputy PDSR 26.06.1997
8.   Ceaușescu Gheorghe Dan Nicolae deputy PNȚCD 07.02.1999
9.   Cunescu Sergiu deputy USD-PSDR  
10.   Georgescu Florin deputy PDSR  
11.   Grigoriu Mihai-Theodor Constantin deputy PNȚCD  
12.   Hașotti Puiu deputy PNL  
13.   Maior Liviu senator PDSR  
14.   Neagu Romulus deputy PDSR  
15.   Osman Fedbi deputy Minoritati 16.02.1999
16.   Pavel Lavinia deputy USD-PD 28.09.2000
17.   Petrescu Virgil deputy PNȚCD  
18.   Prisăcaru Ghiorghi senator PDSR  
19.   Rizescu Sergiu-George deputy PNȚCD  
20.   Vida-Simiti Ioan deputy PNȚCD 10.05.2000
21.   Vornicu Sorin Adrian senator PD  
22.   Zavici Nicolae senator non-attached  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Stoica Valeria Mariana deputy USD-PD 19.12.1996 04.09.2000
2. Vice-Chairpersons Munteanu Mircea Mihai deputy PNȚCD 19.12.1996 14.07.1998
3. Secretaries Năstase Toma deputy PRM 19.12.1996 11.07.1997

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Babiuc Victor deputy PNL 05.03.1998 10.05.2000
2. Bárány Francisc deputy UDMR   05.05.1998
3. Biriș Anamaria Mihaela deputy non-attached   10.05.2000
4. Boștinaru Victor deputy USD-PD   05.03.1998
5. Mînzînă Ion senator PRM   26.06.2000
6. Munteanu Mircea Mihai deputy PNȚCD   14.07.1998
7. Năstase Toma deputy PRM   11.07.1997
8. Negrițoiu Mișu deputy PDSR   05.05.1997
9. Pruteanu George Mihail senator non-attached   08.07.1998
10. Simion Florea deputy Minoritati   16.02.1999
11. Stoica Valeria Mariana deputy USD-PD   04.09.2000
12. Szilágyi Zsolt deputy UDMR 05.05.1998 07.10.1998
13. Șerban Gheorghe deputy PNȚCD   31.12.1998

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 17 february 2019, 9:21
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro