You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2000-2004 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Integrare europeană Printable version
2000-2004

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Hrebenciuc Viorel
chairperson since 6 mar. 2003
deputy PSD 28.11.2002
2. Vice-Chairpersons Dobre Traian
vice-chairperson since 10 feb. 2004
deputy PSD  
3.   Popa Nicolae-Vlad
vice-chairperson since 23 sep. 2004
senator PNL  
4. Secretaries Găucan Constantin
secretary since 10 feb. 2004
senator PRM 06.03.2003
5. Members Athanasiu Alexandru senator PSD  
6.   Baltă Tudor deputy PSD  
7.   Bercăroiu Victor deputy PSD  
8.   Boagiu Anca-Daniela deputy PD  
9.   Brudașcu Dan deputy PRM  
10.   Dina Carol senator PRM  
11.   Dobrescu Maria-Antoaneta senator PSD 06.03.2003
12.   Dragu George deputy PSD  
13.   Eckstein Kovács Péter senator UDMR 06.03.2003
14.   Fotopolos Sotiris deputy Minoritati  
15.   Hașotti Puiu deputy PNL  
16.   Ifrim Mircea deputy PRM  
17.   Ionescu Smaranda Eugenia deputy PRM 04.11.2002
18.   Lăpușan Alexandru deputy PSD  
19.   Merce Ilie deputy PRM 06.03.2003
20.   Mihălcescu Carmen-Ileana deputy PSD 06.03.2003
21.   Moisescu Vlad-Octavian deputy PNL 28.09.2004
22.   Moldovan Petre deputy PSD  
23.   Niculescu Duvăz Bogdan Nicolae deputy PSD 06.03.2003
24.   Olteanu Ionel deputy PSD 02.03.2004
25.   Palade Doru Dumitru deputy PRM  
26.   Pataki Iulia deputy UDMR  
27.   Pop Dumitru Petru senator PRM  
28.   Vasile Radu senator PD 28.09.2004
29.   Winkler Iuliu deputy UDMR 17.11.2003

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Maior Liviu senator PSD   28.11.2002
2. Vice-Chairpersons Boagiu Anca-Daniela deputy PD 10.04.2003 10.02.2004
3.   Chiliman Andrei Ioan deputy PNL 02.03.2004 24.06.2004
4.   Dobre Traian deputy PSD   01.09.2003
5.   Leonăchescu Nicolae deputy PRM   04.11.2002
6.   Pataki Iulia deputy UDMR 01.09.2003 10.02.2004
7. Secretaries Chiriță Dumitru deputy PSD   01.11.2004
8.   Ionescu Smaranda Eugenia deputy PRM 10.04.2003 10.02.2004
9.   Szilágyi Zsolt deputy non-attached 10.02.2002 10.04.2003

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Baciu Mihai deputy PSD 06.03.2003 02.03.2004
2. Chiliman Andrei Ioan deputy PNL 06.03.2003 24.06.2004
3. Chiriță Dumitru deputy PSD   01.11.2004
4. Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin deputy PSD   14.06.2001
5. Leonăchescu Nicolae deputy PRM   04.11.2002
6. Maior Liviu senator PSD   28.11.2002
7. Nicolescu Constantin senator PSD   22.06.2004
8. Pană Aurel senator PD 14.06.2001 28.09.2004
9. Szilágyi Zsolt deputy non-attached   17.11.2003
10. Toader Mircea-Nicu deputy PD 02.03.2004 12.07.2004

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 23 may 2019, 5:40
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro