You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2000-2004 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Revolutionari Printable version
2000-2004

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Vice-Chairpersons Pribeanu Gheorghe
vice-chairperson since 26 mar. 2002
deputy PRM 20.03.2002
2. Secretaries Onisei Ioan
secretary since 29 sep. 2004
deputy PD 28.09.2004
3. Members Alexandru Ionel senator PRM 17.10.2001
4.   Cerchez Metin deputy Minoritati 28.09.2004
5.   Dumitru Dan senator PD 28.09.2004
6.   Iliescu Ion senator PSD 28.09.2004
7.   Nicolaescu Sergiu-Florin senator PSD 10.11.2004
8.   Păduroiu Valentin deputy PSD 10.11.2004
9.   Sârbulescu Ion senator PNL  
10.   Stuparu Timotei deputy PSD 28.09.2004
11.   Verestóy Attila senator UDMR 28.09.2004

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Maior Dorin Lazăr deputy PSD 26.03.2002 10.11.2004
2. Secretaries Raicu Romeo Marius deputy PD   28.09.2004

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bălălău Constantin senator PD   29.06.2004
2. Bleotu Vasile deputy PSD   10.04.2002
3. Bucur Mircea deputy PSD   26.09.2001
4. Duță Vasile senator non-attached 10.04.2002 28.09.2004
5. Gubandru Aurel deputy PSD   17.10.2001
6. Maior Dorin Lazăr deputy PSD 20.03.2002 10.11.2004
7. Makkai Grigore deputy UDMR   28.09.2004
8. Micula Cătălin deputy PNL   28.09.2004
9. Platică-Vidovici Ilie senator PSD   20.03.2002
10. Raicu Romeo Marius deputy PD   28.09.2004
11. Sógor Csaba senator UDMR   28.09.2004
12. Tunaru Raj-Alexandru deputy non-attached 26.09.2001 20.03.2002

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 19 may 2019, 9:19
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro