You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Moldova Printable version
2012-2016

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Constantinescu Florin
chairperson since 17 apr. 2013
senator PSD  
2. Members Ardeleanu Sanda-Maria deputy PNL 01.04.2014
3.   Bota Marius Sorin-Ovidiu senator PSD 16.06.2014
4.   Butnaru Florinel senator PSD 03.02.2015
5.   Gheorghe Tinel deputy PNL 22.03.2016
6.   Iane Ovidiu-Cristian deputy PSD  
7.   Marian Dan Mihai senator PNL  
8.   Tătaru Nelu senator PNL  
9.   Verestóy Attila senator UDMR  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Adăscăliței Constantin deputy PSD 17.04.2013  
2. Secretaries Agrigoroaiei Ionel senator PSD 17.04.2013 29.09.2014

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Adăscăliței Constantin deputy PSD   07.03.2016
2. Agrigoroaiei Ionel senator PSD   29.09.2014
3. Bumbu Octavian-Liviu senator PSD 29.09.2014 03.02.2015
4. Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel deputy PNL 17.04.2013 22.03.2016
5. Federovici Doina Elena senator PSD   16.06.2014
6. Tomac Eugen deputy UNPR 05.03.2013 01.04.2014

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 20 may 2019, 9:30
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro