You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Controlul SIE Printable version
2004-2008

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Preda Cezar-Florin
chairperson since 20 jun. 2007
deputy PD-L  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Vlase Petru Gabriel
vice-chairperson since 3 oct. 2007
deputy PSD 03.10.2007
3. Secretaries Iriza Marius
secretary since 14 oct. 2008
deputy PRM 14.10.2008
4. Members Diaconescu Cristian senator PSD 24.04.2007
5.   Ilușcă Daniel senator PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Raicu Romeo Marius deputy PD-L   22.05.2007
2. Vice-Chairpersons Niță Constantin deputy PSD   12.09.2007
3. Secretaries Buruiană Aprodu Daniela deputy non-attached   05.12.2007
4.   Eserghep Gelil deputy PC 05.12.2007 14.10.2008

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Buruiană Aprodu Daniela deputy non-attached   05.12.2007
2. Eserghep Gelil deputy PC 05.12.2007 14.10.2008
3. Maior George-Cristian senator PSD   05.10.2006
4. Niță Constantin deputy PSD   12.09.2007
5. Raicu Romeo Marius deputy PD-L   22.05.2007

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 15 december 2018, 8:30
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro