You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Validare Printable version
1996-2000

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Popescu Emil-Teodor PNȚCD 22.11.1996
2. Vice-Chairpersons Dan Marțian PDSR 22.11.1996
3. Members Bara Radu Liviu PDSR 22.11.1996
4.   Bivolaru Ioan PDSR 22.11.1996
5.   Boștinaru Victor USD-PD 22.11.1996
6.   Burlacu Viorel PRM 25.09.1997
7.   Corâci Ioan Cezar non-attached 22.11.1996
8.   Dejeu Gavril PNȚCD 22.11.1996
9.   Dorian Dorel Minoritati 22.11.1996
10.   Elek Matei Barna UDMR 22.11.1996
11.   Enache Marian non-attached 22.11.1996
12.   Gaspar Acsinte PDSR 22.11.1996
13.   Ghidău Radu PNȚCD 22.11.1996
14.   Iliescu Valentin Adrian PDSR 22.11.1996
15.   Lixăndroiu Viorel USD-PD 22.11.1996
16.   Lupu Vasile PNȚCD 22.11.1996
17.   Marinescu Ioan-Sorin USD-PSDR 22.11.1996
18.   Mihăilescu Petru Șerban PDSR 22.11.1996
19.   Nanu Romeo non-attached 22.11.1996
20.   Pavelescu Claudiu Costel PNȚCD 22.11.1996
21.   Petreu Liviu PNȚCD 22.11.1996
22.   Pop Iftene PNȚCD 22.11.1996
23.   Popa Ioan-Mihai PDSR 22.11.1996
24.   Priceputu Laurențiu PNL 22.11.1996
25.   Radu Alexandru Dumitru USD-PD 22.11.1996
26.   Sârbu Marian PDSR 22.11.1996
27.   Stănescu Mihai-Sorin PNL 22.11.1996
28.   Székely Ervin-Zoltan UDMR 22.11.1996

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Stancov George-Iulian USD-PD 22.11.1996 18.10.1999

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Duțu Ion PRM 22.11.1996 10.07.2000
2. Năstase Toma PRM   11.07.1997
3. Stancov George-Iulian USD-PD 22.11.1996 18.10.1999

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 15 december 2019, 12:45
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro