2016-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Iancu Iulian PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Bende Sándor UDMR  
3.   Mohaci Mihai
vice-chairperson since 5 feb. 2019
PSD  
4.   Popescu Virgil-Daniel PNL  
5. Secretaries Adnagi Slavoliub Minoritati  
6.   Mînzatu Roxana PSD  
7. Members Andrușcă Dănuț PSD  
8.   Bica Dănuț PNL  
9.   Bumb Sorin-Ioan PNL  
10.   Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe PSD 11.12.2017
11.   Gherman Dumitru PSD 06.02.2019
12.   Lovin Dumitru ALDE  
13.   Petcu Toma-Florin ALDE 01.02.2017
14.   Prună Cristina-Mădălina USR 25.04.2017
15.   Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan PNL 21.12.2017
16.   Stancu Florinel PSD  
17.   Ștefan Ion PNL 04.04.2018
18.   Toma Ilie PSD  
19.   Velcea Nicolae PSD 14.02.2017
20.   Vîrză Mihăiță PSD 24.10.2017

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Andrușcă Dănuț PSD 24.10.2017 07.11.2017
2.   Chiriță Dumitru PSD   24.10.2017
3.   Petric Octavian Neafiliați 07.11.2017 05.02.2019

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Babuș Radu PSD 05.01.2017 01.02.2017
2. Bontea Vlad PSD   06.02.2018
3. Borza Remus-Adrian Neafiliați   01.02.2017
4. Chiriac Viorel PSD   05.01.2017
5. Chiriță Dumitru PSD   20.11.2017
6. Paraschiv Rodica PSD   13.09.2017
7. Petric Octavian Neafiliați   06.02.2019
8. Ștefan Ion PNL   11.12.2017
9. Vlad Sergiu Cosmin USR   30.05.2017