You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Transport Printable version
2012-2016

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Lupu Mihai
chairperson since 10 feb. 2014
PNL  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian
vice-chairperson since 20 sep. 2016
PSD 03.06.2014
3.   Toader Mircea-Nicu
vice-chairperson since 10 feb. 2014
PNL  
4.   Vizitiu Sergiu-Constantin
vice-chairperson since 11 jun. 2014
UNPR 15.04.2014
5. Secretaries Galan Constantin
secretary since 1 oct. 2014
PNL 30.09.2014
6.   Șova Lucian
secretary since 10 feb. 2014
PSD  
7. Members Ciurariu Florin PNL  
8.   Costin Gheorghe PNL  
9.   Dalca Ștefan-Petru ALDE  
10.   Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe PSD  
11.   Fonta Nuțu UNPR 11.03.2015
12.   Ghera Giureci-Slobodan Minoritati  
13.   Iriza Scarlat ALDE  
14.   Moldovan Iosif UDMR  
15.   Nazare Alexandru PNL  
16.   Petrea Dorin Silviu PSD  
17.   Petrescu Petre non-attached 25.03.2015
18.   Pistru-Popa Eusebiu-Manea PNL  
19.   Simedru Dan Coriolan PNL  
20.   Udriște Gheorghe UNPR 13.10.2015
21.   Zamfir Daniel-Cătălin PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Arsene Ionel PSD 10.02.2014 11.07.2016
2. Secretaries Moldovan Iosif UDMR 10.02.2014 01.10.2014

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Arsene Ionel PSD   11.07.2016
2. Birchall Ana PSD   08.04.2014
3. Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe PSD 25.03.2014 15.04.2014
4. Drăgușanu Vasile-Cătălin PNL   03.02.2016
5. Mitrea Miron Tudor PSD   02.02.2015
6. Mocanu Adrian UNPR   11.03.2014
7. Pană Adriana-Doina PSD   25.03.2014

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 20 september 2018, 10:30
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro