You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2020-present > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Transport Printable version
2020-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Drulă Cătălin
chairperson since 2 feb. 2022
USR  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Andrei Alexandru-Ioan PNL  
3.   Banias Mircea Marius PNL  
4.   Ichim Cristian-Paul USR  
5.   Mina Marian PSD  
6. Secretaries Amet Varol Minoritati  
7.   Benedek Zacharie UDMR  
8.   Toma Vasilică PSD  
9. Members Albotă Emil-Florin PSD  
10.   Balabașciuc Călin-Constantin AUR 13.04.2022
11.   Bode Lucian Nicolae PNL  
12.   Crușoveanu Marian PNL  
13.   Folescu Cornel-Vasile PSD  
14.   Lazăr Ion-Marian USR  
15.   Lőrincz Ștefan-Iulian USR  
16.   Lungoci Dumitru-Lucian PSD  
17.   Marin Laurențiu-Daniel PSD 29.03.2022
18.   Mircea Florin PSD  
19.   Mușoiu Ștefan PSD  
20.   Paraschiv Rodica PSD 02.02.2022
21.   Pușcașu Lucian-Florin AUR 03.03.2021
22.   Rizea Cristina Camelia USR 02.03.2022
23.   Stoica Ștefan-Bucur PNL  
24.   Șerban Ciprian-Constantin PSD  
25.   Șișcu George PNL  
26.   Tobă Francisc Neafiliați 24.03.2021

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Chairperson Șerban Ciprian-Constantin PSD 02.02.2022

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Acatrinei Dorel-Gheorghe AUR 01.02.2021 24.02.2021
2. Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț USR   02.03.2022
3. Pavelescu Nicolae PSD   10.02.2021
4. Stoica Ciprian-Titi AUR 01.02.2021 13.04.2022
5. Tanasă Dan AUR 24.02.2021 03.03.2021

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 18 may 2022, 3:39
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro