You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Senate > Committees > Agricultura Printable version
2008-2012

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Daea Petre PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Prodan Tiberiu Aurelian
vice-chairperson since 26 oct. 2009
PNL 26.10.2009
3. Secretaries Fekete Szabó Andras Levente UDMR  
4. Members David Gheorghe PD-L 02.03.2011
5.   Nedelcu Vasile Prog.  
6.   Onofrei Orest PD-L 28.10.2009
7.   Pereș Alexandru PD-L  
8.   Saghian Gheorghe PSD  
9.   Sârbu Ilie PSD 26.10.2009
10.   Tămagă Constantin PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Bădescu Iulian PSD 09.09.2009 14.06.2010
2.   Plăcintă Sorina Luminița PNL   09.09.2009

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bădescu Iulian PSD 09.09.2009 14.06.2010
2. Crăciun Avram Prog.   26.10.2009
3. David Gheorghe PD-L   28.10.2009
4. Dumitru Constantin PNL 14.06.2010 02.03.2011
5. Mărcuțianu Ovidius Prog.   26.10.2009
6. Mustățea Vasile PNL 26.10.2009 25.06.2012
7. Onofrei Orest PD-L   26.10.2009
8. Plăcintă Sorina Luminița PNL   09.09.2009

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 2 april 2020, 10:17
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro