You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Drepturile omului Printable version
1996-2000

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Dan Marțian PDSR  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Weber Otto-Ernest PNȚCD  
3.   Wittstock Eberhard-Wolfgang
vice-chairperson since 12 feb. 1998
Minoritati 12.02.1998
4. Secretaries Rădulescu-Zoner Constantin Șerban PNL  
5.   Vâlceanu Gheorghe
secretary since 6 sep. 1999
PDSR 06.09.1999
6. Members Arghezi Mitzura Domnica PRM  
7.   Hrebenciuc Viorel PDSR  
8.   Iacob Elena PNȚCD  
9.   Mera Alexandru Liviu USD-PD  
10.   Pintea Ioan USD-PD  
11.   Stoica Valeriu PNL 21.02.2000
12.   Tăvală Tănase-Pavel PNȚCD  
13.   Tokay Gheorghe UDMR 15.03.1999
14.   Țurlea Petre PUNR  
15.   Varga Attila UDMR 06.09.1999

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Brück Werner Horst Minoritati 13.11.1997
2. Secretaries Șincai Ovidiu PDSR 07.07.1999

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Brück Werner Horst Minoritati   13.11.1997
2. Elek Matei Barna UDMR 22.02.1999 15.03.1999
3. Galic Lia-Andreia non-attached   25.09.1997
4. Kónya-Hamar Sándor UDMR 04.09.1997 06.09.1999
5. Nistor Vasile USD-PD   24.03.1997
6. Oltean Ioan USD-PD 24.03.1997 11.12.1997
7. Raica Florica Rădița PNȚCD   20.01.1997
8. Roman Ioan PNȚCD   01.04.1997
9. Șincai Ovidiu PDSR   07.07.1999
10. Tokay Gheorghe UDMR   22.02.1999
11. Varga Attila UDMR   04.09.1997

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 14 october 2019, 14:17
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro