You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Drepturile omului Printable version
2004-2008

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Păun Nicolae Minoritati  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Sasu Ion PRM  
3.   Varga Attila UDMR  
4. Secretaries Buciuta Ștefan
secretary since 6 oct. 2005
Minoritati 26.09.2005
5. Members Albu Gheorghe PD-L 03.03.2005
6.   Becșenescu Dumitru non-attached 05.03.2007
7.   Chiper Gheorghe PSD  
8.   Cutean Vasile Emilian PSD  
9.   Haszmann Pál-Péter UDMR 08.09.2008
10.   Iustian Mircea Teodor PD-L 05.03.2007
11.   Longher Ghervazen Minoritati 01.11.2005
12.   Matei Cătălin Lucian PSD  
13.   Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton PNL  
14.   Rus Ioan Aurel PRM  
15.   Tărniceru Petru PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Secretaries Străchinaru Petre PD-L 03.03.2005
2.   Tcaciuc Ștefan Minoritati 27.07.2005

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bărbulețiu Tiberiu PNL 19.12.2006 06.02.2007
2. Bruchental-Pop Ionela PD-L   28.02.2005
3. Iustian Mircea Teodor PD-L   06.02.2007
4. Kovacs Attila UDMR 05.03.2007 10.07.2008
5. Meir Nati non-attached   01.11.2008
6. Străchinaru Petre PD-L   03.03.2005
7. Știrbu Monica-Mihaela PNL 13.12.2005 19.12.2006
8. Tcaciuc Ștefan Minoritati   27.07.2005
9. Voicu Mihai Alexandru PNL   05.10.2005

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 26 may 2019, 3:53
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro