You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2004-2008 > Senate > Committees > Drepturile Omului Printable version
2004-2008

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Frunda György UDMR  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Vărgău Ion PSD 23.10.2006
3. Secretaries Terinte Radu PNL 15.02.2006
4. Members David Cristian PNL  
5.   Georgescu Radu Cristian PSD  
6.   Hașotti Puiu PNL  
7.   Matei Mircea PD-L 02.09.2008
8.   Moisuc Viorica Georgeta Pompilia PRM 13.06.2007
9.   Moraru Ioan PSD 11.02.2008
10.   Tănăsescu Dan Claudiu non-attached 13.06.2007
11.   Theodorescu Răzvan Emil PSD 20.02.2006

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Diaconescu Cristian PSD 18.10.2006
2. Secretaries Vasilescu Gavrilă PC 15.02.2006

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Ardelean Aurel PD-L 27.02.2007 13.06.2007
2. Corodan Ioan PNL 19.02.2007 27.02.2007
3. Diaconescu Cristian PSD   18.10.2006
4. Lupoi Mihail PNL 21.09.2006 04.04.2007
5. Maior George-Cristian PSD   05.10.2006
6. Moisuc Viorica Georgeta Pompilia PRM   27.02.2007
7. Petrescu Ilie PC 12.09.2005 19.02.2007
8. Tîlvăr Angel PSD   20.02.2006
9. Tomoiagă Liliana Lucia PSD 18.10.2006 11.02.2008
10. Țîrle Radu PNL   21.09.2006
11. Ungheanu Mihai PRM   12.09.2005
12. Vasilescu Gavrilă PC   15.02.2006

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 25 june 2019, 20:50
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro