You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Senate > Committees > Drepturile Omului Printable version
2012-2016

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Biró Rozália-Ibolya UDMR  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Butnaru Florinel
vice-chairperson since 22 oct. 2013
PSD  
3. Secretaries Popa Nicolae-Vlad
secretary since 22 sep. 2015
PNL  
4. Members Bădălău Niculae PSD  
5.   Chiuariu Tudor-Alexandru PNL 04.02.2015
6.   Hașotti Puiu PNL  
7.   Ilieșiu Sorin PSD 21.03.2016
8.   Iovescu Ioan PSD  
9.   Pavel Marian PSD  
10.   Popa Constantin non-attached 21.10.2013
11.   Tătaru Nelu PNL 04.02.2013

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Bădălău Niculae PSD   22.10.2013
2. Secretaries Roșca-Stănescu Sorin Ștefan PNL   04.02.2013
3.   Tătaru Nelu PNL 04.02.2013 22.09.2015

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member until
1. Boeriu Valeriu-Victor PNL 04.02.2015
2. Drăghici Damian non-attached 21.10.2013
3. Lazăr Sorin Constantin PSD 21.03.2016
4. Roșca-Stănescu Sorin Ștefan PNL 04.02.2013

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 25 june 2019, 10:26
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro