You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Muncă Printable version
1996-2000

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Pop Leon Petru
chairperson since 21 oct. 1999
PUNR 21.10.1999
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ivănescu Paula Maria
vice-chairperson since 23 feb. 2000
USD-PD 06.09.1999
3.   Sârbu Marian PDSR  
4. Secretaries Gavrilaș Teodor
secretary since 2 sep. 1998
USD-PD 30.06.1998
5.   Stanca Teodor PNȚCD  
6. Members Barbăroșie Victor PNL  
7.   Böndi Gyöngyike UDMR  
8.   Buzatu Dumitru PDSR  
9.   Dobrescu Smaranda USD-PSDR  
10.   Furo Iuliu Ioan PRM  
11.   Gheciu Radu-Sever-Cristian PNL 30.10.1997
12.   Giurescu Ion PDSR  
13.   Iliescu Valentin Adrian PDSR  
14.   Kerekes Károly UDMR  
15.   Lazia Ion PNL  
16.   Petrescu Silviu non-attached  
17.   Roșca Ioan PNȚCD  
18.   Rotaru Dumitru Minoritati 13.03.2000
19.   Stan Vasile PDSR  
20.   Șerban George PNL  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Iliescu Valentin Adrian PDSR   21.10.1999
2. Vice-Chairpersons Dobrescu Smaranda USD-PSDR   23.02.2000
3. Secretaries Ivănescu Paula Maria USD-PD   27.04.1998
4.   Șerban George PNL 06.05.1998 30.06.1998

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Corâci Ioan Cezar non-attached 01.02.1999 29.04.1999
2. Ghidău Radu PNȚCD   04.02.1999
3. Ivănescu Paula Maria USD-PD   27.04.1998
4. Pambuccian Varujan Minoritati   13.03.2000
5. Pantiș Sorin PNL 27.02.1997 01.02.1999
6. Șerban George PNL   30.06.1998

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 19 november 2017, 17:41
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro