You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2000-2004 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Muncă Printable version
2000-2004

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Dobrescu Smaranda PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ivănescu Paula Maria PD  
3. Secretaries Mînzînă Ion PRM  
4.   Todoran Pavel PSD  
5. Members Andrei Ioan PSD  
6.   Apostolescu Maria PRM  
7.   Barbu Gheorghe PD  
8.   Böndi Gyöngyike UDMR  
9.   Crișan Emil PRM  
10.   Iliescu Valentin Adrian PD  
11.   Kerekes Károly UDMR  
12.   Longher Ghervazen Minoritati 09.05.2002
13.   Marcu Grigore PSD 13.09.2004
14.   Mărăcineanu Adrian PRM  
15.   Mândroviceanu Vasile non-attached  
16.   Motoc Marian-Adrian PSD 22.02.2001
17.   Popa Virgil PSD  
18.   Popescu Costel-Eugen PRM 05.02.2002
19.   Sârbu Marian PSD  
20.   Suditu Gheorghe PSD 22.02.2001

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Buzatu Dumitru PSD 30.06.2004

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Buzatu Dumitru PSD   30.06.2004
2. Cindrea Ioan PSD   12.01.2001
3. Crețu Corina PSD   10.01.2001
4. Enescu Nicolae PRM   05.02.2002
5. Pop Napoleon PNL 20.10.2003 11.10.2004
6. Stoian Mircea PRM 20.02.2001 26.02.2001
7. Stoica Valeriu PNL 04.03.2002 05.09.2002
8. Știrbeț Cornel PNL 27.03.2001 20.09.2001

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 25 may 2019, 14:50
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro