2016-present

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Solomon Adrian PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Găină Mihăiță PSD  
3.   Oprea Dumitru PNL  
4.   Vexler Silviu Minoritati  
5. Secretaries Csép Éva-Andrea UDMR  
6.   Răduț Violeta
secretary since 28 feb. 2017
PSD 28.02.2017
7. Members Axinte Vasile PSD  
8.   Calista Mara-Daniela PNL  
9.   Dohotaru Adrian-Octavian Neafiliați  
10.   Manole Petre-Florin PSD 13.02.2019
11.   Neață Eugen PSD  
12.   Niță Mihai ALDE  
13.   Oteșanu Daniela PSD  
14.   Peța-Ștefănescu Eliza-Mădălina PSD 24.10.2017
15.   Radu Anișoara PSD 07.03.2017
16.   Răcuci Claudiu-Vasile PNL 07.11.2017
17.   Sefer Cristian-George PSD  
18.   Seidler Cristian-Gabriel USR  
19.   Stativă Irinel Ioan PSD  
20.   Vasilescu Lia Olguța PSD 01.02.2017
21.   Vîlceanu Dan PNL 19.09.2018
22.   Zamfira Constantin-Cătălin PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Secretaries Gâdea Adrian-Ionuț PSD 13.02.2017

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Dobrică Ionela Viorela PSD   06.02.2019
2. Gâdea Adrian-Ionuț PSD   13.02.2017
3. Jivan Luminița-Maria PSD   06.02.2019
4. Lungu Tudorița PNL 16.05.2017 13.06.2017
5. Mareș Mara PNL 07.11.2017 13.02.2018
6. Mărgărit Mitică-Marius PSD   01.02.2017
7. Meiroșu Marilena-Emilia Neafiliați   05.01.2017
8. Olar Corneliu PNL 16.05.2017 13.06.2017
9. Plumb Rovana PSD   24.10.2017
10. Popescu Pavel PNL 19.09.2017 04.04.2018
11. Roman Florin-Claudiu PNL 16.05.2017 13.06.2017
12. Stroe Ionuț-Marian PNL   01.02.2017
13. Varga Glad-Aurel PNL 16.05.2017 13.06.2017