You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Senate > Committees > Munca Printable version
2008-2012

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Bașa Petru
chairperson since 4 oct. 2010
PD-L 04.10.2010
2. Vice-Chairpersons Boitan Minerva
vice-chairperson since 8 feb. 2010
PNL 08.02.2010
3. Secretaries Cordoș Alexandru
secretary since 16 feb. 2009
PSD  
4. Members Albert Álmos UDMR  
5.   Coca Laurențiu Florian PSD  
6.   Găină Mihăiță PSD  
7.   Mitrea Elena PSD  
8.   Mocanu Alexandru PD-L  
9.   Rădulescu Cristian PD-L 19.10.2010
10.   Rușeț Ion PD-L  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Rădulescu Cristian PD-L   04.10.2010
2. Vice-Chairpersons Câmpanu Liviu Prog. 16.02.2009 09.09.2009
3.   Cordoș Alexandru PSD   16.02.2009
4.   Nedelcu Vasile Prog. 09.09.2009 08.02.2010

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Câmpanu Liviu Prog.   08.02.2010
2. Jurcan Dorel PD-L   19.10.2010
3. Nedelcu Vasile Prog.   08.02.2010
4. Popa Cornel PNL 08.03.2010 25.06.2012
5. Rădulescu Cristian PD-L   04.10.2010

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 18 april 2019, 17:43
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro