You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Senate > Committees > Munca Printable version
2012-2016

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Frătean Petru Alexandru
chairperson since 2 sep. 2015
PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Miron Vasilica Steliana
vice-chairperson since 18 mar. 2014
PNL 26.06.2013
3. Secretaries Ghilea Găvrilă
secretary since 24 feb. 2014
PNL 24.02.2014
4. Members Bereanu Neculai PSD 15.12.2014
5.   Coca Laurențiu Florian PSD  
6.   Cordoș Alexandru PSD  
7.   Cotescu Marin-Adrănel PNL  
8.   Mitu Augustin Constantin PSD 17.02.2014
9.   Țapu Nazare Eugen PNL  
10.   Vochițoiu Haralambie non-attached 31.03.2015

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Chairperson Pop Liviu-Marian PSD 02.09.2015
2. Vice-Chairpersons Cotescu Marin-Adrănel PNL 18.03.2014
3. Secretaries Volosevici Andrei-Liviu PLC 24.02.2014

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Burlea Marin PSD 14.04.2014 01.10.2014
2. Cristina Ioan PNL   03.03.2014
3. Ghișe Ioan PLC 01.10.2014 23.03.2015
4. Jipa Florina Ruxandra PSD   17.02.2014
5. Neculoiu Marius PNL 03.03.2014 14.04.2014
6. Pataki Csaba UDMR   01.07.2016
7. Pop Liviu-Marian PSD   02.09.2015
8. Vochițoiu Haralambie non-attached   26.06.2013
9. Volosevici Andrei-Liviu PLC   24.02.2014

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 22 april 2019, 7:09
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro