You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Senate > Committees > Regulament Printable version
2008-2012

Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Dumitru Constantin
chairperson since 16 feb. 2011
PNL 16.02.2011
2. Vice-Chairpersons Mitrea Miron Tudor
vice-chairperson since 1 sep. 2010
PSD 01.09.2010
3. Secretaries Pașca Liviu Titus
secretary since 2 mar. 2011
PNL 02.03.2011
4. Members Cseke Attila-Zoltán UDMR 05.09.2011
5.   Mihăilescu Petru Șerban Prog. 16.02.2011

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Igaș Traian Constantin PD-L   04.10.2010
2.   Mocanu Toader PD-L 04.10.2010 16.02.2011
3. Vice-Chairpersons Țuțuianu Adrian PSD   01.09.2010
4. Secretaries Ghișe Ioan PNL   02.03.2011

Former members of the committee
Senator Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Cseke Attila-Zoltán UDMR   03.03.2010
2. Ghișe Ioan PNL   02.03.2011
3. Gyerkó László UDMR 03.03.2010 05.09.2011
4. Igaș Traian Constantin PD-L   04.10.2010
5. Mocanu Toader PD-L 04.10.2010 04.04.2011
6. Țuțuianu Adrian PSD   01.09.2010

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 20 june 2019, 18:50
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro