You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Controlul SRI Printable version
1996-2000

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Ionescu-Galbeni Niculae Vasile Constantin
chairperson since 19 dec. 1996
deputy PNȚCD 19.12.1996
2. Vice-Chairpersons Petrescu Ovidiu Cameliu
vice-chairperson since 19 dec. 1996
deputy PDSR 19.12.1996
3. Secretaries Videanu Adriean
secretary since 8 mar. 2000
deputy USD-PD 08.03.2000
4. Members Buruiană Aprodu Daniela deputy PRM 19.12.1996
5.   Drecin Mihai Dorin deputy PUNR 04.12.1997
6.   Mândroviceanu Vasile deputy PNL 19.12.1996
7.   Păunescu Costel deputy PNȚCD 19.12.1996

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Secretaries Ruse Corneliu Constantin deputy USD-PD 10.02.1997 24.11.1997
2.   Spătaru Liviu deputy non-attached 04.12.1997 08.03.2000

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Matei Vasile deputy PDSR 19.12.1996 04.12.1997
2. Ruse Corneliu Constantin deputy USD-PD 19.12.1996 24.11.1997
3. Spătaru Liviu deputy non-attached 04.12.1997 08.03.2000

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 8 august 2020, 10:05
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro