You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 1996-2000 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Revolutionari Printable version
1996-2000

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Tarna Gheorghe
chairperson since 4 dec. 1997
deputy USD-PD 04.12.1997
2. Vice-Chairpersons Secrieru Dinu senator PNL  
3. Secretaries Buruiană Aprodu Daniela
secretary since 21 feb. 1997
deputy PRM 21.02.1997
4. Members Aferăriței Constantin deputy PNȚCD 21.02.1997
5.   Bárány Francisc deputy UDMR 07.10.1998
6.   Cotarcea Haralambie senator non-attached  
7.   Dragu George deputy PDSR 21.02.1997
8.   Nicolaescu Sergiu-Florin senator PDSR  
9.   Rădulescu-Zoner Constantin Șerban deputy PNL 21.02.1997
10.   Săndulescu Șerban senator non-attached  
11.   Vasiliu Constantin Dan senator PD 04.12.1997

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Bárány Francisc deputy UDMR   05.05.1998
2. Dide Nicolae senator PD   04.12.1997
3. Ráduly Róbert Kálmán deputy UDMR 05.05.1998 07.10.1998
4. Trifu Romeo-Marius deputy non-attached 21.02.1997 04.12.1997

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 8 august 2020, 9:23
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro