You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Economică Printable version
2008-2012

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Tudose Mihai PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Oprișcan Mihai Doru
vice-chairperson since 9 nov. 2011
PD-L  
3.   Vainer Aurel Mino.  
4. Secretaries Almăjanu Marin
secretary since 16 sep. 2009
PNL  
5.   Grama Horia
secretary since 8 may 2012
PSD 21.02.2012
6. Members Cărare Viorel non-attached  
7.   Gerea Andrei Dominic PNL  
8.   Iacob Strugaru Stelică PD-L  
9.   Itu Cornel PSD  
10.   Lupu Mihai PNL  
11.   Neacșu Marian PSD  
12.   Nica Dan PSD 08.03.2011
13.   Nistor Laurențiu PSD  
14.   Palașcă Viorel PNL  
15.   Păsat Dan PD-L  
16.   Popescu Adrian PD-L  
17.   Sava Andrei-Valentin PSD 08.03.2011
18.   Seremi Ștefan PD-L  
19.   Șandru Mihaela Ioana PD-L 08.03.2011
20.   Vreme Valerian PD-L 20.10.2009

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
bureau until
1. Vice-Chairpersons Stoica Mihaela PD-L 28.06.2010
2. Secretaries Atanasiu Teodor PNL 09.09.2009
3.   Cherecheș Cătălin non-attached 02.03.2010

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Arion Viorel PD-L   20.06.2012
2. Atanasiu Teodor PNL   09.09.2009
3. Cherecheș Cătălin non-attached   30.05.2011
4. Grama Horia PSD   08.03.2011
5. Pál Árpád UDMR   23.11.2010
6. Rusu Valentin PNL   20.10.2009
7. Sava Andrei-Valentin PSD   20.10.2009
8. Stoica Mihaela PD-L   28.06.2010
9. Șandru Mihaela Ioana PD-L   21.04.2009
10. Teodorescu Horia PSD   30.06.2012

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania thursday, 21 march 2019, 11:52
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro