You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Committees > Politică externă Printable version
2008-2012

Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson László Borbély Borbély László
chairperson since 9 may 2012
UDMR 08.05.2012
2. Vice-Chairpersons Manuela Mitrea Mitrea Manuela PSD  
3.   Marius Rogin Rogin Marius PD-L  
4. Secretaries Ștefan Buciuta Buciuta Ștefan Mino.  
5.   Alin Augustin Florin Popoviciu Popoviciu Alin Augustin Florin PD-L  
6. Members Iosif Veniamin Blaga Blaga Iosif Veniamin PD-L  
7.   Octavian Bot Bot Octavian PNL 07.06.2011
8.   Daniel-Stamate Budurescu Budurescu Daniel-Stamate PNL  
9.   Petru Farago Farago Petru UDMR 08.02.2010
10.   Ovidiu Victor Ganț Ganț Ovidiu Victor Mino.  
11.   Bogdan Nicolae Niculescu Duvăz Niculescu Duvăz Bogdan Nicolae PSD  
12.   Oana Niculescu-Mizil Ștefănescu Niculescu-Mizil Ștefănescu Oana non-attached  
13.   Daniel Vasile Oajdea Oajdea Daniel Vasile non-attached  
14.   Victor-Viorel Ponta Ponta Victor-Viorel PSD 08.03.2011
15.   Georgian Pop Pop Georgian PSD 08.03.2011
16.   Călin Constantin Anton Popescu-Tăriceanu Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton PNL  
17.   Ionuț-Marian Stroe Stroe Ionuț-Marian PNL 08.03.2011
18.   Eugen Constantin Uricec Uricec Eugen Constantin PSD 24.05.2011
19.   Mihai Alexandru Voicu Voicu Mihai Alexandru PNL  
20.   Sever Voinescu-Cotoi Voinescu-Cotoi Sever PD-L  
21.   Dan-Radu Zătreanu Zătreanu Dan-Radu PD-L 08.03.2011

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson László Borbély Borbély László UDMR   22.12.2009
2.   Attila Korodi Korodi Attila UDMR 02.02.2010 08.05.2012

Former members of the committee
Deputy Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. László Borbély Borbély László UDMR   22.12.2009
2. Octavian Bot Bot Octavian PNL   24.05.2011
3. Ileana Cristina Dumitrache Dumitrache Ileana Cristina PSD   08.09.2010
4. András György Edler Edler András György UDMR   08.02.2010
5. Monica Maria Iacob Ridzi Iacob Ridzi Monica Maria non-attached 08.02.2010 08.03.2011
6. Dragoș-Adrian Iftime Iftime Dragoș-Adrian PD-L 20.10.2009 19.03.2012
7. Attila Korodi Korodi Attila UDMR 22.12.2009 08.05.2012
8. Carmen-Ileana Mihălcescu Mihălcescu Carmen-Ileana PSD   08.02.2010
9. Adrian Năstase Năstase Adrian PSD   20.06.2012
10. Marius Neculai Neculai Marius non-attached   04.03.2009
11. Bogdan Olteanu Olteanu Bogdan PNL   21.04.2009
12. Daniela Popa Popa Daniela PSD   01.02.2010
13. Teodor-Marius Spînu Spînu Teodor-Marius PD-L 19.10.2009 08.02.2010
14. Gelu Vișan Vișan Gelu PD-L   23.11.2010

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 19 april 2019, 1:28
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro