You are here: Home page > Parliamentary bodies 2012-2016 > Parliament of Romania > Committees > Constituție Printable version
2012-2016

Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member since
1. Chairperson Chelaru Ioan
chairperson since 1 apr. 2015
senator PSD  
2. Vice-Chairpersons Ciucă Liviu-Bogdan deputy ALDE  
3.   Fenechiu Cătălin-Daniel deputy PNL  
4.   Máté András-Levente deputy UDMR  
5.   Schelean-Șomfelean Valeria-Diana deputy PNL  
6. Secretaries Iordache Florin deputy PSD  
7.   Pambuccian Varujan deputy Minoritati  
8. Members Andronache Gabriel deputy PNL  
9.   Boboc Cătălin senator PNL 02.03.2015
10.   Cupșa Ioan deputy PNL 02.03.2015
11.   Donțu Ovidiu Liviu senator PSD  
12.   Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin senator PSD 11.03.2014
13.   Emacu Gheorghe deputy UNPR  
14.   Hașotti Puiu senator PNL 02.03.2015
15.   Motreanu Dan-Ștefan deputy PNL  
16.   Nica Nicolae-Ciprian deputy PSD  
17.   Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen deputy PNL 02.03.2015
18.   Oltean Ioan deputy PNL 18.06.2013
19.   Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton senator PLC 09.02.2015
20.   Șimon Gheorghe deputy PSD 01.04.2015
21.   Vochițoiu Haralambie senator non-attached  
1. Deputies Biró Rozália-Ibolya senator UDMR  
2.   Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel deputy PNL  
3.   Ganț Ovidiu Victor deputy Minoritati  
4.   Ionescu Aurelian deputy ALDE  
5.   Miron Vasilica Steliana senator PNL  
6.   Petric Octavian
deputy since 1 apr. 2015
deputy PSD  
7.   Stragea Sorin Constantin
deputy since 17 apr. 2013
deputy PSD  

Former members of the committee bureau
Position Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the bureau
since until
1. Chairperson Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu senator PNL   02.03.2015
2. Vice-Chairpersons Chelaru Ioan senator PSD   01.04.2015
3. Deputies Adam Ioan deputy PSD   17.04.2013
4.   Stoica Ștefan-Bucur deputy PDL 25.02.2013  

Former members of the committee
Member of the Parliament Parliamentary
group
Member of the committee
since until
1. Adam Ioan deputy PSD 17.04.2013 19.01.2015
2. Andronache Gabriel deputy PNL   18.06.2013
3. Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu senator PNL   02.03.2015
4. Chiriac Viorel senator PSD   17.04.2013
5. Chiuariu Tudor-Alexandru senator PNL   02.03.2015
6. Florea Daniel deputy PSD   27.06.2016
7. Gorghiu Alina-Ștefania deputy PNL   02.03.2015
8. Greblă Toni senator non-attached   18.12.2013
9. Podașcă Gabriela-Maria deputy PSD   09.02.2015
10. Roman Petre deputy PNL   09.02.2015
11. Scutaru Adrian George deputy PNL   19.12.2014
12. Stoica Ștefan-Bucur deputy PDL   15.10.2013
13. Tișe Alin Păunel senator PNL   01.07.2016

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania friday, 23 june 2017, 1:13
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro