Senate
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Senate > Versiunea pentru printare

Senators by alphabetical order

  Member name Constituency PartidMember since
No. Name
1.  Alexandrescu Vlad-Tudor 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
2.  Andronescu Ecaterina 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
3.  Antal István-Loránt 21 HARGHITA UDMR 5 mar. 2018
4.  Arcan Emilia 29 NEAMȚ PSD
5.  Arcaș Viorel 34 SIBIU PSD
6.  Avram Nicolae 34 SIBIU PSD
7.  Baciu Gheorghe 15 COVASNA PMP
8.  Badea Viorel Riceard 43 DIASPORA PNL
9.  Bădălău Niculae 19 GIURGIU PSD
10.  Bădulescu Dorin-Valeriu 10 BUZĂU PMP
11.  Băsescu Traian 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP
12.  Benea Adrian-Dragoș 4 BACĂU PSD
13.  Bodog Florian Dorel 5 BIHOR PSD
14.  Botnariu Emanuel-Gabriel 25 ILFOV PSD
15.  Brăiloiu Tit-Liviu 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
16.  Breaz Valer-Daniel 1 ALBA PSD
17.  Bulacu Romulus 40 VÂLCEA PNL
18.  Butunoi Ionel Daniel 18 GALAȚI PSD
19.  Cadariu Constantin-Daniel 35 SUCEAVA PNL
20.  Caracota Iancu 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PNL
21.  Cazan Mircea-Vasile 34 SIBIU PNL
22.  Cazanciuc Robert-Marius 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
23.  Cârciumaru Florin 20 GORJ PSD
24.  Chirteș Ioan-Cristian 28 MUREȘ PNL
25.  Chisăliță Ioan Narcis 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PSD
26.  Chițac Vergil 14 CONSTANȚA Neafiliați
27.  Cîțu Florin-Vasile 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
28.  Coliban Allen 8 BRAȘOV USR
29.  Corlățean Titus 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD
30.  Costoiu Mihnea Cosmin 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
31.  Covaciu Severica-Rodica 26 MARAMUREȘ PMP
32.  Craioveanu Elena-Lavinia 17 DOLJ PSD
33.  Crețu Gabriela 39 VASLUI PSD
34.  Cristina Ioan 2 ARAD PNL
35.  Császár Károly Zsolt 28 MUREȘ UDMR
36.  Cseke Attila-Zoltán 5 BIHOR UDMR
37.  Dan Carmen Daniela 36 TELEORMAN PSD
38.  Dănăilă Leon 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
39.  Deneș Ioan 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PSD
40.  Derzsi Ákos 5 BIHOR UDMR
41.  Diaconescu Renică 30 OLT PSD
42.  Diaconu Adrian-Nicolae 37 TIMIȘ PSD
43.  Dinică Silvia-Monica 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
44.  Dinu Nicoleta-Ramona 14 CONSTANȚA USR
45.  Dircă George-Edward 18 GALAȚI USR
46.  Dogariu Eugen 37 TIMIȘ PSD
47.  Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin 41 VRANCEA PSD
48.  Dumitrescu Iulian 31 PRAHOVA PNL
49.  Dunca Marius-Alexandru 8 BRAȘOV PSD
50.  Fălcoi Nicu 37 TIMIȘ USR
51.  Federovici Doina Elena 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
52.  Fejér László-Ődőn 15 COVASNA UDMR
53.  Fenechiu Cătălin-Daniel 4 BACĂU PNL
54.  Fifor Mihai-Viorel 2 ARAD PSD
55.  Filipescu Răducu-George 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PNL
56.  Ganea Ion 38 TULCEA PMP
57.  Ghica Cristian 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
58.  Gorghiu Alina-Ștefania 37 TIMIȘ PNL
59.  Goțiu Remus Mihai 13 CLUJ USR
60.  Hadârcă Ion 39 VASLUI ALDE
61.  Hărău Eleonora-Carmen 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
62.  Ilea Vasile 13 CLUJ PSD
63.  Ilie Viorel 4 BACĂU ALDE
64.  Ionașcu Gabi 23 IALOMIȚA PMP
65.  Iordache Virginel 35 SUCEAVA PSD
66.  Iriza Scarlat 20 GORJ ALDE
67.  László Attila 13 CLUJ UDMR
68.  Leș Gabriel-Beniamin 32 SATU-MARE PSD
69.  Lungu Dan 24 IAȘI USR
70.  Lungu Vasile-Cristian 33 SĂLAJ PMP
71.  Lupu Victorel 24 IAȘI PSD
72.  Manda Iulian Claudiu 17 DOLJ PSD
73.  Manoliu Dan 29 NEAMȚ PSD
74.  Marciu Ovidiu-Cristian-Dan 19 GIURGIU PSD
75.  Marin Gheorghe 3 ARGEȘ PSD
76.  Marin Nicolae 18 GALAȚI PSD
77.  Marussi George-Nicolae 31 PRAHOVA USR
78.  Matei Constantin-Bogdan 40 VÂLCEA PSD
79.  Mazilu Liviu-Lucian 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD
80.  Meleșcanu Teodor Viorel 31 PRAHOVA ALDE
81.  Mihail Radu-Mihai 43 DIASPORA USR
82.  Mihu Ștefan 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
83.  Mirea Siminica 30 OLT PNL
84.  Moga Nicolae 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
85.  Nicoară Marius Petre 13 CLUJ PNL
86.  Nicolae Șerban 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
87.  Niță Ilie 35 SUCEAVA ALDE
88.  Novák Csaba-Zoltán 28 MUREȘ UDMR
89.  Oprea Mario-Ovidiu 17 DOLJ PNL
90.  Oprea Ștefan Radu 31 PRAHOVA PSD
91.  Orțan Ovidiu-Florin 8 BRAȘOV PSD
92.  Pațurcă Roxana-Natalia 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
93.  Pauliuc Nicoleta 25 ILFOV PNL
94.  Pavel Marian 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
95.  Pănescu Doru-Adrian 24 IAȘI PSD
96.  Pereș Alexandru 1 ALBA PNL
97.  Pîrvulescu Eugen 36 TELEORMAN PNL
98.  Pop Gheorghe 33 SĂLAJ PSD
99.  Pop Liviu-Marian 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD 20 feb. 2017
100.  Popa Cornel 5 BIHOR PNL
101.  Popa Ion 3 ARGEȘ PNL
102.  Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton 42 BUCUREȘTI ALDE
103.  Preda Radu-Cosmin 17 DOLJ PSD
104.  Presadă Florina-Raluca 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
105.  Resmeriță Cornel-Cristian 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
106.  Romașcanu Lucian 10 BUZĂU PSD
107.  Rotaru Ion 9 BRĂILA PSD
108.  Ruse Mihai 9 BRĂILA ALDE
109.  Salan Viorel 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
110.  Savin Emanoil 31 PRAHOVA PSD
111.  Sbîrnea Liliana 10 BUZĂU PSD
112.  Scântei Laura-Iuliana 24 IAȘI PNL
113.  Sibinescu Ionuț 27 MEHEDINȚI ALDE
114.  Silistru Doina 39 VASLUI PSD
115.  Simionca Ioan 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD ALDE
116.  Smarandache Miron Alexandru 4 BACĂU PSD
117.  Soporan Aurel-Horea 28 MUREȘ PSD
118.  Stan Ioan 35 SUCEAVA PSD
119.  Stănescu Paul 30 OLT PSD
120.  Stângă George-Cătălin 18 GALAȚI PNL
121.  Stocheci Cristina-Mariana 3 ARGEȘ PSD
122.  Șoptică Costel 7 BOTOȘANI PNL
123.  Talpoș Ioan-Iustin 26 MARAMUREȘ PMP
124.  Tánczos Barna 21 HARGHITA UDMR
125.  Teodorovici Eugen Orlando 38 TULCEA PSD
126.  Toma Cătălin Dumitru 41 VRANCEA PNL
127.  Toma Vasilică 24 IAȘI PSD
128.  Trufin Lucian 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
129.  Turos Lóránd 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
130.  Țapu Nazare Eugen 29 NEAMȚ PNL
131.  Țuțuianu Adrian 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD
132.  Valeca Șerban Constantin 3 ARGEȘ PSD
133.  Vela Ion-Marcel 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PNL
134.  Vulpescu Ioan 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
135.  Wiener Adrian 2 ARAD USR
136.  Zamfir Daniel-Cătălin 8 BRAȘOV PNL

Senators who finished the mandate before the legislature's end

  Member name Constituency PartidMember until
No. Name
1.  Pintea Sorina 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD 8 feb. 2017
2.  Verestóy Attila 21 HARGHITA UDMR 24 jan. 2018

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 24 april 2018, 3:38
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro