Senate
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Senate > Versiunea pentru printare

Senators by age order

  Member name Birth date Constituency PartidMember since
No. Name
1.  Dănăilă Leon 1 jul. 1933 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
2.  Meleșcanu Teodor Viorel 10 mar. 1941 31 PRAHOVA ALDE
3.  Andronescu Ecaterina 7 apr. 1948 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
4.  Baciu Gheorghe 4 apr. 1949 15 COVASNA PMP
5.  Hadârcă Ion 17 aug. 1949 39 VASLUI ALDE
6.  Lupu Victorel 27 aug. 1949 24 IAȘI PSD
7.  Popa Cornel 31 jan. 1951 5 BIHOR PNL
8.  Ganea Ion 10 jul. 1951 38 TULCEA PMP
9.  Băsescu Traian 4 nov. 1951 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP
10.  Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton 14 jan. 1952 42 BUCUREȘTI ALDE
11.  Ruse Mihai 14 sep. 1952 9 BRĂILA ALDE
12.  Marin Gheorghe 1 oct. 1952 3 ARGEȘ PSD
13.  Moga Nicolae 25 oct. 1952 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
14.  Pereș Alexandru 20 dec. 1952 1 ALBA PNL
15.  Caracota Iancu 31 mar. 1953 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PNL
16.  Mihu Ștefan 12 may 1953 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
17.  Rotaru Ion 17 may 1953 9 BRĂILA PSD
18.  Marciu Ovidiu-Cristian-Dan 13 jun. 1953 19 GIURGIU PSD
19.  Verestóy Attila 1 mar. 1954 21 HARGHITA UDMR
20.  Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin 24 apr. 1955 41 VRANCEA PSD
21.  Iriza Scarlat 3 sep. 1955 20 GORJ ALDE
22.  Stan Ioan 3 mar. 1956 35 SUCEAVA PSD
23.  Filipescu Răducu-George 13 mar. 1956 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PNL
24.  Bulacu Romulus 14 apr. 1956 40 VÂLCEA PNL
25.  Cârciumaru Florin 28 apr. 1956 20 GORJ PSD
26.  Pănescu Doru-Adrian 26 may 1956 24 IAȘI PSD
27.  Valeca Șerban Constantin 23 jun. 1956 3 ARGEȘ PSD
28.  Niță Ilie 18 jul. 1956 35 SUCEAVA ALDE
29.  Ionașcu Gabi 21 apr. 1957 23 IALOMIȚA PMP
30.  Stănescu Paul 25 aug. 1957 30 OLT PSD
31.  Diaconescu Renică 2 oct. 1957 30 OLT PSD
32.  Arcaș Viorel 12 may 1958 34 SIBIU PSD
33.  Savin Emanoil 6 sep. 1958 31 PRAHOVA PSD
34.  Silistru Doina 30 oct. 1958 39 VASLUI PSD
35.  Salan Viorel 14 nov. 1958 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
36.  Nicoară Marius Petre 19 nov. 1958 13 CLUJ PNL
37.  Pop Gheorghe 15 apr. 1959 33 SĂLAJ PSD
38.  Iordache Virginel 22 apr. 1959 35 SUCEAVA PSD
39.  Smarandache Miron Alexandru 17 mar. 1960 4 BACĂU PSD
40.  Hărău Eleonora-Carmen 4 nov. 1960 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
41.  Bădălău Niculae 8 dec. 1960 19 GIURGIU PSD
42.  Fejér László-Ődőn 11 nov. 1961 15 COVASNA UDMR
43.  Cazan Mircea-Vasile 1 jun. 1962 34 SIBIU PNL
44.  Covaciu Severica-Rodica 30 jul. 1962 26 MARAMUREȘ PMP
45.  Chițac Vergil 10 sep. 1962 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
46.  Derzsi Ákos 2 nov. 1962 5 BIHOR UDMR
47.  Manoliu Dan 23 dec. 1962 29 NEAMȚ PSD
48.  Țapu Nazare Eugen 24 dec. 1962 29 NEAMȚ PNL
49.  Vela Ion-Marcel 2 jun. 1963 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PNL
50.  Simionca Ioan 21 jul. 1963 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD ALDE
51.  Avram Nicolae 24 jul. 1963 34 SIBIU PSD
52.  Brăiloiu Tit-Liviu 21 jun. 1964 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
53.  László Attila 20 sep. 1964 13 CLUJ UDMR
54.  Crețu Gabriela 16 jan. 1965 39 VASLUI PSD
55.  Arcan Emilia 13 feb. 1965 29 NEAMȚ PSD
56.  Ilie Viorel 19 mar. 1965 4 BACĂU ALDE
57.  Oprea Mario-Ovidiu 9 jun. 1965 17 DOLJ PNL
58.  Alexandrescu Vlad-Tudor 22 jun. 1965 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
59.  Țuțuianu Adrian 1 aug. 1965 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD
60.  Mazilu Liviu-Lucian 23 nov. 1966 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD
61.  Diaconu Adrian-Nicolae 26 nov. 1966 37 TIMIȘ PSD
62.  Șoptică Costel 18 feb. 1967 7 BOTOȘANI PNL
63.  Zamfir Daniel-Cătălin 10 mar. 1967 8 BRAȘOV PNL
64.  Fălcoi Nicu 13 mar. 1967 37 TIMIȘ USR
65.  Sbîrnea Liliana 3 may 1967 10 BUZĂU PSD
66.  Romașcanu Lucian 19 may 1967 10 BUZĂU PSD
67.  Soporan Aurel-Horea 16 aug. 1967 28 MUREȘ PSD
68.  Popa Ion 4 sep. 1967 3 ARGEȘ PNL
69.  Cadariu Constantin-Daniel 16 dec. 1967 35 SUCEAVA PNL
70.  Corlățean Titus 11 jan. 1968 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD
71.  Botnariu Emanuel-Gabriel 12 feb. 1968 25 ILFOV PSD
72.  Nicolae Șerban 5 apr. 1968 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
73.  Deneș Ioan 13 apr. 1968 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PSD
74.  Orțan Ovidiu-Florin 21 may 1968 8 BRAȘOV PSD
75.  Badea Viorel Riceard 21 jun. 1968 43 DIASPORA PNL
76.  Marussi George-Nicolae 16 mar. 1969 31 PRAHOVA USR
77.  Mihail Radu-Mihai 8 apr. 1969 43 DIASPORA USR
78.  Ghica Cristian 7 jul. 1969 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
79.  Lungu Dan 15 sep. 1969 24 IAȘI USR
80.  Fenechiu Cătălin-Daniel 20 nov. 1969 4 BACĂU PNL
81.  Fifor Mihai-Viorel 10 may 1970 2 ARAD PSD
82.  Oprea Ștefan Radu 14 jun. 1970 31 PRAHOVA PSD
83.  Dan Carmen Daniela 9 oct. 1970 36 TELEORMAN PSD
84.  Ilea Vasile 23 dec. 1970 13 CLUJ PSD
85.  Pauliuc Nicoleta 11 may 1971 25 ILFOV PNL
86.  Teodorovici Eugen Orlando 12 aug. 1971 38 TULCEA PSD
87.  Bodog Florian Dorel 6 sep. 1971 5 BIHOR PSD
88.  Cazanciuc Robert-Marius 26 nov. 1971 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
89.  Mirea Siminica 28 nov. 1971 30 OLT PNL
90.  Chirteș Ioan-Cristian 9 feb. 1972 28 MUREȘ PNL
91.  Costoiu Mihnea Cosmin 2 mar. 1972 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
92.  Cîțu Florin-Vasile 1 apr. 1972 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
93.  Dumitrescu Iulian 12 may 1972 31 PRAHOVA PNL
94.  Stocheci Cristina-Mariana 1 jul. 1972 3 ARGEȘ PSD
95.  Pîrvulescu Eugen 3 apr. 1973 36 TELEORMAN PNL
96.  Cseke Attila-Zoltán 9 jun. 1973 5 BIHOR UDMR
97.  Wiener Adrian 23 jun. 1973 2 ARAD USR
98.  Marin Nicolae 27 jun. 1973 18 GALAȚI PSD
99.  Goțiu Remus Mihai 6 dec. 1973 13 CLUJ USR
100.  Chisăliță Ioan Narcis 14 dec. 1973 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PSD
101.  Pop Liviu-Marian 10 may 1974 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD 20 feb. 2017
102.  Federovici Doina Elena 30 may 1974 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
103.  Craioveanu Elena-Lavinia 18 oct. 1974 17 DOLJ PSD
104.  Császár Károly Zsolt 20 oct. 1974 28 MUREȘ UDMR
105.  Butunoi Ionel Daniel 2 jan. 1975 18 GALAȚI PSD
106.  Pavel Marian 9 mar. 1975 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
107.  Breaz Valer-Daniel 23 mar. 1975 1 ALBA PSD
108.  Dinu Nicoleta-Ramona 31 aug. 1975 14 CONSTANȚA USR
109.  Cristina Ioan 9 sep. 1975 2 ARAD PNL
110.  Novák Csaba-Zoltán 27 oct. 1975 28 MUREȘ UDMR
111.  Benea Adrian-Dragoș 18 dec. 1975 4 BACĂU PSD
112.  Manda Iulian Claudiu 20 dec. 1975 17 DOLJ PSD
113.  Leș Gabriel-Beniamin 23 dec. 1975 32 SATU-MARE PSD
114.  Talpoș Ioan-Iustin 18 jan. 1976 26 MARAMUREȘ PMP
115.  Toma Vasilică 4 feb. 1976 24 IAȘI PSD
116.  Tánczos Barna 25 may 1976 21 HARGHITA UDMR
117.  Trufin Lucian 1 jun. 1976 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
118.  Bădulescu Dorin-Valeriu 15 jun. 1976 10 BUZĂU PMP
119.  Vulpescu Ioan 17 jun. 1976 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
120.  Scântei Laura-Iuliana 1 jul. 1976 24 IAȘI PNL
121.  Dinică Silvia-Monica 14 jul. 1976 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
122.  Turos Lóránd 18 mar. 1977 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
123.  Dogariu Eugen 21 apr. 1977 37 TIMIȘ PSD
124.  Toma Cătălin Dumitru 11 dec. 1977 41 VRANCEA PNL
125.  Presadă Florina-Raluca 26 may 1978 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
126.  Gorghiu Alina-Ștefania 16 sep. 1978 37 TIMIȘ PNL
127.  Coliban Allen 3 jun. 1979 8 BRAȘOV USR
128.  Lungu Vasile-Cristian 22 sep. 1979 33 SĂLAJ PMP
129.  Pațurcă Roxana-Natalia 6 oct. 1979 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
130.  Resmeriță Cornel-Cristian 26 jan. 1980 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
131.  Sibinescu Ionuț 14 may 1980 27 MEHEDINȚI ALDE
132.  Preda Radu-Cosmin 18 jun. 1980 17 DOLJ PSD
133.  Dunca Marius-Alexandru 19 jul. 1980 8 BRAȘOV PSD
134.  Matei Constantin-Bogdan 26 oct. 1980 40 VÂLCEA PSD
135.  Dircă George-Edward 26 nov. 1980 18 GALAȚI USR
136.  Stângă George-Cătălin 20 mar. 1982 18 GALAȚI PNL

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 21 october 2017, 8:08
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro