Chamber of Deputies
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Versiunea pentru printare

Male deputies

  Member name Constituency PartidMember since
No. Name
1.  Achiței Vasile-Cristian 7 BOTOȘANI PNL
2.  Adnagi Slavoliub   Minoritati
3.  Alexe Costel 24 IAȘI PNL
4.  Andrei Alexandru-Ioan 19 GIURGIU PSD
5.  Andronache Gabriel 8 BRAȘOV PNL
6.  Andrușcă Dănuț 29 NEAMȚ PSD
7.  Antal István-János 14 CONSTANȚA UDMR
8.  Anton Anton 42 BUCUREȘTI ALDE
9.  Apjok Norbert 26 MARAMUREȘ UDMR
10.  Ardelean Ben-Oni 37 TIMIȘ PNL
11.  Avram Constantin 4 BACĂU ALDE
12.  Axinte Vasile 24 IAȘI PSD
13.  Babuș Radu 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
14.  Balan Ioan 35 SUCEAVA PNL
15.  Balint Liviu-Ioan 33 SĂLAJ PSD
16.  Banias Mircea Marius 14 CONSTANȚA non-attached
17.  Barna Ilie Dan 34 SIBIU USR
18.  Băișanu Ștefan-Alexandru 35 SUCEAVA ALDE
19.  Bălănescu Alexandru 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD
20.  Bănicioiu Nicolae 24 IAȘI PSD
21.  Bârlădeanu Dragoș-Petruț 41 VRANCEA PSD
22.  Bejinariu Eugen 35 SUCEAVA PSD
23.  Bende Sándor 21 HARGHITA UDMR
24.  Benedek Zacharie 21 HARGHITA UDMR
25.  Benga Tudor - Vlad 8 BRAȘOV USR
26.  Bica Dănuț 3 ARGEȘ PNL
27.  Bichineț Corneliu 39 VASLUI PMP
28.  Biro Zsolt-Istvan 28 MUREȘ UDMR
29.  Boboc Valentin Gabriel 36 TELEORMAN PSD
30.  Bode Lucian Nicolae 33 SĂLAJ PNL
31.  Bodea Marius 24 IAȘI PNL
32.  Bogdan Gheorghe-Dănuț 5 BIHOR PSD
33.  Bontea Vlad 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD
34.  Boroianu Aurel-Robert 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
35.  Borza Remus-Adrian 8 BRAȘOV non-attached
36.  Bota Marius Sorin-Ovidiu 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
37.  Botez Mihai-Cătălin 39 VASLUI USR
38.  Budăi Marius-Constantin 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
39.  Buican Cristian 40 VÂLCEA PNL
40.  Buicu Corneliu-Florin 28 MUREȘ PSD
41.  Bulai Iulian 29 NEAMȚ USR
42.  Bumb Sorin-Ioan 1 ALBA PNL
43.  Calotă Florică Ică 36 TELEORMAN ALDE
44.  Căciulă Aurel 39 VASLUI PSD
45.  Călin Ion 17 DOLJ PSD
46.  Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe 2 ARAD PSD
47.  Chiriac Viorel 8 BRAȘOV PSD
48.  Chiriță Dumitru 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
49.  Ciocan Dan 30 OLT PSD
50.  Ciolacu Ion-Marcel 10 BUZĂU PSD
51.  Ciuhodaru Tudor 24 IAȘI PSD
52.  Cîmpeanu Sorin Mihai 42 BUCUREȘTI non-attached
53.  Cîtea Vasile 24 IAȘI PSD
54.  Cocoș Vasile 40 VÂLCEA PSD
55.  Codreanu Constantin 43 DIASPORA PMP
56.  Coliu Doru-Petrișor 43 DIASPORA PMP
57.  Constantin Daniel 42 BUCUREȘTI non-attached
58.  Cozmanciuc Corneliu-Mugurel 29 NEAMȚ PNL
59.  Cristache Cătălin 18 GALAȚI PMP
60.  Csoma Botond 13 CLUJ UDMR
61.  Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan 19 GIURGIU PSD
62.  Cucșa Marian-Gheorghe 37 TIMIȘ ALDE
63.  Culeafă Mihai 25 ILFOV PNL
64.  Cupă Ion 17 DOLJ ALDE
65.  Cupșa Ioan 5 BIHOR PNL
66.  Dan Nicușor Daniel 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
67.  Dehelean Silviu 5 BIHOR USR
68.  Dîrzu Ioan 1 ALBA PSD
69.  Dobre Mircea-Titus 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
70.  Dobre Victor Paul 18 GALAȚI PNL
71.  Dobrovici-Bacalbașa Nicolae 18 GALAȚI PSD
72.  Dobrovie Matei-Adrian 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
73.  Dohotaru Adrian-Octavian 13 CLUJ USR
74.  Dragnea Nicolae-Liviu 36 TELEORMAN PSD
75.  Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe 3 ARGEȘ PSD
76.  Drulă Cătălin 37 TIMIȘ USR
77.  Dunava Costel Neculai 4 BACĂU PSD
78.  Durbacă Eugen 18 GALAȚI non-attached
79.  Duruș Vlad-Emanuel 26 MARAMUREȘ USR
80.  Erdei Dolóczki István 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
81.  Farago Petru 2 ARAD UDMR
82.  Firczak Iulius Marian   Minoritati
83.  Florea Damian 42 BUCUREȘTI non-attached
84.  Floroiu Ionel 4 BACĂU PSD
85.  Furic Iarco   Minoritati
86.  Ganț Ovidiu Victor   Minoritati
87.  Găină Mihăiță 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
88.  Georgescu Nicolae 3 ARGEȘ PSD
89.  Gerea Andrei Dominic 3 ARGEȘ ALDE
90.  Gheorghe Andrei Daniel 25 ILFOV PNL
91.  Gheorghe Tinel 23 IALOMIȚA PNL
92.  Gheorghiu Bogdan 35 SUCEAVA PNL
93.  Ghera Giureci-Slobodan   Minoritati
94.  Gherman Dumitru 5 BIHOR PSD 4 sep. 2017
95.  Ghilea Găvrilă 5 BIHOR PNL
96.  Ghinea Cristian 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
97.  Giugea Nicolae 17 DOLJ PNL
98.  Goga Octavian 15 COVASNA PSD
99.  Grosaru Andi-Gabriel   Minoritati
100.  Gudu Vasile 38 TULCEA PNL
101.  Halici Nicușor 41 VRANCEA PSD
102.  Havrici Emanuel-Iuliu 35 SUCEAVA PSD
103.  Heiuș Lucian-Ovidiu 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
104.  Huțucă Bogdan-Iulian 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
105.  Iancu Iulian 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
106.  Iancu Marius-Ionel 30 OLT PSD
107.  Ibram Iusein   Minoritati
108.  Iftimie Neculai 29 NEAMȚ PSD
109.  Ignat Miron   Minoritati
110.  Ilișanu Claudiu-Augustin 4 BACĂU PSD
111.  Ion Stelian-Cristian 14 CONSTANȚA USR
112.  Ionescu George 31 PRAHOVA PNL
113.  Iordache Florin 30 OLT PSD
114.  Itu Cornel 13 CLUJ PSD
115.  Kelemen Hunor 21 HARGHITA UDMR
116.  Korodi Attila 21 HARGHITA UDMR
117.  Kulcsár-Terza József-György 15 COVASNA UDMR
118.  Lazăr Sorin 10 BUZĂU PSD
119.  Leoreanu Laurențiu-Dan 29 NEAMȚ PNL
120.  Lovin Dumitru 40 VÂLCEA ALDE
121.  Lupașcu Costel 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
122.  Lupescu Dumitru 16 DÂMBOVIȚA USR
123.  Macovei Silviu Nicu 24 IAȘI PSD
124.  Magyar Loránd-Bálint 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
125.  Manole Petre-Florin 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
126.  Marica Petru-Sorin 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
127.  Márton Árpád-Francisc 15 COVASNA UDMR
128.  Matei Călin-Vasile-Andrei 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
129.  Mărgărit Mitică-Marius 18 GALAȚI PSD
130.  Mihalescul Dumitru 35 SUCEAVA PNL
131.  Mocanu Adrian 10 BUZĂU PMP
132.  Mocioalcă Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PSD
133.  Mohaci Mihai 8 BRAȘOV PSD
134.  Moldovan Sorin-Dan 13 CLUJ PNL
135.  Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț 3 ARGEȘ USR
136.  Movilă Petru 24 IAȘI PMP
137.  Munteanu Ioan 29 NEAMȚ PSD
138.  Mușoiu Ștefan 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
139.  Nasra Gabriel-Horia 13 CLUJ PSD
140.  Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
141.  Neagu Nicolae 34 SIBIU PNL
142.  Neață Eugen 40 VÂLCEA PSD
143.  Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan 35 SUCEAVA PSD
144.  Nicoară Romeo Florin 32 SATU-MARE PNL
145.  Nicolae Andrei 31 PRAHOVA PSD
146.  Nicolicea Eugen 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
147.  Nistor Laurențiu 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
148.  Niță Mihai 30 OLT ALDE
149.  Niță Nicu 9 BRĂILA PSD
150.  Nosa Iuliu 33 SĂLAJ PSD
151.  Olar Corneliu 1 ALBA PNL
152.  Olteanu Daniel 39 VASLUI PNL
153.  Oprea Dumitru 24 IAȘI PNL
154.  Oprișcan Mihai Doru 28 MUREȘ PNL
155.  Oros Nechita-Adrian 13 CLUJ PNL
156.  Palăr Ionel 4 BACĂU PNL
157.  Pambuccian Varujan   Minoritati
158.  Pașcan Emil-Marius 28 MUREȘ PMP
159.  Pau Radu - Adrian 37 TIMIȘ PSD
160.  Păle Dănuț 10 BUZĂU PSD
161.  Petcu Toma-Florin 19 GIURGIU ALDE
162.  Petrea Gabriel 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
163.  Petrețchi Nicolae-Miroslav   Minoritati
164.  Petric Octavian 32 SATU-MARE PSD
165.  Pirtea Marilen - Gabriel 37 TIMIȘ PNL
166.  Pistru-Popa Eusebiu-Manea 2 ARAD PNL
167.  Pleșoianu Liviu Ioan Adrian 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
168.  Ponta Victor-Viorel 20 GORJ non-attached
169.  Pop Andrei 23 IALOMIȚA PSD
170.  Pop Georgian 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
171.  Pop Tudor Rareș 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
172.  Popa Florin 18 GALAȚI PSD
173.  Popa Mihai Valentin 8 BRAȘOV PSD
174.  Popa Ștefan-Ovidiu 40 VÂLCEA PSD
175.  Popescu Nicolae-Daniel 43 DIASPORA USR 19 apr. 2017
176.  Popescu Pavel 37 TIMIȘ PNL
177.  Popescu Virgil-Daniel 27 MEHEDINȚI PNL
178.  Preda Cezar-Florin 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PNL
179.  Predoiu Marian-Cătălin 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PNL
180.  Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu 17 DOLJ USR
181.  Prișcă Răzvan Sorin 31 PRAHOVA PNL
182.  Radu Nicolaie-Sebastian-Valentin 10 BUZĂU PSD
183.  Raețchi Ovidiu Alexandru 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
184.  Răcuci Claudiu-Vasile 1 ALBA PNL
185.  Rădulescu Alexandru 35 SUCEAVA PSD
186.  Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian 3 ARGEȘ PSD
187.  Rădulescu Dan-Răzvan 31 PRAHOVA USR
188.  Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel 18 GALAȚI USR
189.  Roman Florin-Claudiu 1 ALBA PNL
190.  Roman Ioan Sorin 5 BIHOR PSD
191.  Romanescu Cristinel 10 BUZĂU PNL
192.  Rotaru Alexandru 29 NEAMȚ PSD
193.  Rotaru Răzvan-Ilie 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
194.  Sămărtinean Cornel-Mircea 37 TIMIȘ PMP
195.  Sebestyén Csaba-István 21 HARGHITA UDMR
196.  Sefer Cristian-George 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PMP
197.  Seidler Cristian-Gabriel 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
198.  Seres Dénes 33 SĂLAJ UDMR
199.  Sighiartău Robert-Ionatan 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PNL
200.  Simion Lucian-Eduard 38 TULCEA PSD
201.  Simionca Ionuț 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PMP
202.  Simonis Alfred - Robert 37 TIMIȘ PSD
203.  Sitterli Ovidiu-Ioan 34 SIBIU non-attached
204.  Socotar Gheorghe-Dinu 28 MUREȘ PSD
205.  Solomon Adrian 39 VASLUI PSD
206.  Spânu Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PSD
207.  Stamatian Vasile-Florin 13 CLUJ PNL
208.  Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel 4 BACĂU USR
209.  Stancu Florinel 17 DOLJ PSD
210.  Stativă Irinel Ioan 39 VASLUI PSD
211.  Stănescu Alexandru 30 OLT PSD
212.  Steriu Valeriu-Andrei 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP
213.  Stoica Bogdan-Alin   Minoritati
214.  Stroe Ionuț-Marian 17 DOLJ PNL
215.  Suciu Matei 37 TIMIȘ PSD 16 jan. 2017
216.  Suciu Vasile-Daniel 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PSD
217.  Surgent Marius-Gheorghe 22 HUNEDOARA ALDE
218.  Szabó Ödön 5 BIHOR UDMR
219.  Șerban Ciprian-Constantin 29 NEAMȚ PSD
220.  Șimon Gheorghe 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
221.  Șișcu George 38 TULCEA PNL
222.  Șova Lucian 4 BACĂU PSD
223.  Șovăială Constantin 34 SIBIU PNL
224.  Ștefan Corneliu 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD
225.  Ștefan Ion 41 VRANCEA PNL
226.  Ștefan Viorel 18 GALAȚI PSD
227.  Știrbu Gigel-Sorinel 30 OLT PNL
228.  Tabugan Ion 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PMP
229.  Terea Ioan 34 SIBIU PSD
230.  Tîlvăr Angel 41 VRANCEA PSD
231.  Todor Adrian 2 ARAD PSD
232.  Todoran Adrian-Mihăiță 26 MARAMUREȘ PMP
233.  Toma Ilie 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
234.  Tomac Eugen 42 BUCUREȘTI PMP
235.  Tripa Florin-Dan 2 ARAD PSD
236.  Tudose Mihai 9 BRĂILA PSD
237.  Turcescu Robert-Nicolae 14 CONSTANȚA PMP
238.  Ungureanu Emanuel-Dumitru 13 CLUJ USR
239.  Ursu Răzvan-Ion 31 PRAHOVA PSD 16 jan. 2017
240.  Varga Glad-Aurel 2 ARAD PNL
241.  Varga Vasile 9 BRĂILA PNL
242.  Vasile Daniel   Minoritati
243.  Vasilică Radu Costin 3 ARGEȘ PSD
244.  Vass Levente 28 MUREȘ UDMR
245.  Văcaru Alin Vasile 20 GORJ non-attached
246.  Velcea Nicolae 3 ARGEȘ PSD
247.  Vexler Silviu   Minoritati
248.  Vișan George-Gabriel 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
249.  Vîlceanu Dan 20 GORJ PNL
250.  Vîrză Mihăiță 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
251.  Vlad Sergiu Cosmin 2 ARAD USR
252.  Vlase Petru Gabriel 4 BACĂU PSD
253.  Voicu Mihai Alexandru 43 DIASPORA PNL
254.  Vosganian Varujan 24 IAȘI ALDE
255.  Vrăjitoru Sorinel-Marian 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD 4 sep. 2017
256.  Weber Mihai 20 GORJ PSD
257.  Zainea Cornel 25 ILFOV USR
258.  Zamfira Constantin-Cătălin 25 ILFOV PSD
259.  Zisopol Dragoș Gabriel   Minoritati

Deputies who finished the mandate before the legislature's end

  Member name Constituency PartidMember until
No. Name
1.  Dobra Călin-Ionel 37 TIMIȘ PSD 4 jan. 2017
2.  Gâdea Adrian-Ionuț 36 TELEORMAN PSD 27 jan. 2017
3.  Costescu Manuel 43 DIASPORA USR 3 mar. 2017
4.  Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL 1 jun. 2017
5.  Badea Leonardo 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD 4 jul. 2017
6.  Iacomi Iulian 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD 4 jul. 2017
7.  Trușcă Constantin 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD 17 jul. 2017

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 21 october 2017, 2:11
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro