Senate
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2020-present > Senate > Versiunea pentru printare

Senators by age order

  Member name Birth date Constituency Parliamentary
Group
No. Name
1.  Prioteasa Ion 21 aug. 1950 17 DOLJ PSD
2.  Rotaru Ion 17 may 1953 9 BRĂILA PSD
3.  Cosma Dorinel 3 apr. 1955 7 BOTOȘANI AUR
4.  Dăneasă Mircea 4 apr. 1955 35 SUCEAVA AUR
5.  Muntean Lucica Dina 29 jun. 1955 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
6.  Stroe Felix 25 dec. 1955 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
7.  Stan Ioan 3 mar. 1956 35 SUCEAVA PSD
8.  Carp Gheorghe 20 may 1956 5 BIHOR PNL
9.  Streinu Cercel Adrian 30 aug. 1956 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
10.  Genoiu Mihail 24 oct. 1956 17 DOLJ PSD
11.  Stănescu Paul 25 aug. 1957 30 OLT PSD
12.  Mocioalcă Ion 1 jan. 1958 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PSD
13.  Bica Dănuț 22 jun. 1958 3 ARGEȘ PNL
14.  Veștea Mihail 18 jul. 1958 8 BRAȘOV PNL
15.  Neagu Nicolae 6 dec. 1959 34 SIBIU PNL
16.  Bîca Iulian-Mihail 6 jun. 1961 39 VASLUI PNL
17.  Popa Maricel 10 jun. 1961 24 IAȘI PSD
18.  Cioromelea Valentin-Rică 20 sep. 1961 38 TULCEA AUR
19.  Fejér László-Ődőn 11 nov. 1961 15 COVASNA UDMR
20.  Dîncu Vasile 25 nov. 1961 13 CLUJ PSD
21.  Tîlvăr Angel 11 feb. 1962 41 VRANCEA PSD
22.  Țapu Nazare Eugen 24 dec. 1962 29 NEAMȚ PNL
23.  Potecă Vasilica 1 mar. 1963 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
24.  Vela Ion-Marcel 2 jun. 1963 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PNL
25.  Aelenei Evdochia 25 feb. 1964 14 CONSTANȚA AUR
26.  László Attila 20 sep. 1964 13 CLUJ UDMR
27.  Crețu Gabriela 16 jan. 1965 39 VASLUI PSD
28.  Guran Virgil 12 may 1965 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PNL
29.  Oros Nechita-Adrian 9 jul. 1965 13 CLUJ Neafiliați
30.  Kovács Irina Elisabeta 16 apr. 1966 33 SĂLAJ UDMR
31.  Pistru Eusebiu-Manea 25 may 1966 2 ARAD PSD
32.  Bumb Sorin-Ioan 18 jul. 1966 1 ALBA PNL
33.  Cionoiu Nicusor 5 nov. 1966 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
34.  Mazilu Liviu-Lucian 23 nov. 1966 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD
35.  Ciucă Nicolae-Ionel 7 feb. 1967 17 DOLJ PNL
36.  Zamfir Daniel-Cătălin 10 mar. 1967 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
37.  Sbîrnea Liliana 3 may 1967 10 BUZĂU PSD
38.  Romașcanu Lucian 19 may 1967 10 BUZĂU PSD
39.  Azamfirei Leonard 22 jun. 1967 28 MUREȘ PSD
40.  Bordei Cristian 26 aug. 1967 13 CLUJ USR
41.  Lavric Sorin 27 nov. 1967 29 NEAMȚ AUR
42.  Cadariu Constantin-Daniel 16 dec. 1967 35 SUCEAVA PNL
43.  Corlățean Titus 11 jan. 1968 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD
44.  Deneș Ioan 13 apr. 1968 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PSD
45.  Cîmpeanu Sorin Mihai 18 apr. 1968 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
46.  Badea Viorel-Riceard 21 jun. 1968 43 DIASPORA PNL
47.  Achiței Vasile-Cristian 1 jan. 1969 7 BOTOȘANI PNL
48.  Florean Ovidiu-Iosif 5 feb. 1969 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD Neafiliați
49.  Mihail Radu-Mihai 8 apr. 1969 43 DIASPORA USR
50.  Ghica Cristian 7 jul. 1969 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
51.  Puiu Ovidiu 8 jul. 1969 3 ARGEȘ PSD
52.  Georgescu Laura 20 aug. 1969 18 GALAȚI PSD
53.  Mutu Gabriel 24 aug. 1969 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
54.  Fenechiu Cătălin-Daniel 20 nov. 1969 4 BACĂU PNL
55.  Oprea Stefan-Radu 14 jun. 1970 31 PRAHOVA PSD
56.  Negoi Eugen-Remus 16 nov. 1970 14 CONSTANȚA USR
57.  Mureșan Claudiu-Marinel 20 jan. 1971 34 SIBIU USR
58.  Vicol Costel 30 jan. 1971 38 TULCEA USR
59.  Vlașin Sorin 19 apr. 1971 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
60.  Ioan Raluca-Gabriela 6 may 1971 41 VRANCEA PNL
61.  Pauliuc Nicoleta 11 may 1971 25 ILFOV PNL
62.  Pufu Vlad-Mircea 26 may 1971 10 BUZĂU PNL
63.  Matieș Călin-Gheorghe 8 aug. 1971 1 ALBA PSD
64.  Bodog Florian-Dorel 6 sep. 1971 5 BIHOR PSD
65.  Cazanciuc Robert-Marius 26 nov. 1971 19 GIURGIU PSD
66.  Mirea Siminica 28 nov. 1971 30 OLT PSD
67.  Chirteș Ioan-Cristian 9 feb. 1972 28 MUREȘ PNL
68.  Hatos Adrian 29 feb. 1972 5 BIHOR PNL
69.  Mîndruță Gheorghiță 10 mar. 1972 35 SUCEAVA USR
70.  Cîțu Florin-Vasile 1 apr. 1972 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
71.  Hangan Andrei 8 apr. 1972 9 BRĂILA AUR
72.  Dragu Anca Dana 3 may 1972 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
73.  Stocheci Cristina-Mariana 1 jul. 1972 3 ARGEȘ PSD
74.  Firea Gabriela 13 jul. 1972 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
75.  Firu Stela 14 oct. 1972 27 MEHEDINȚI PNL
76.  Oprinoiu Aurel 26 oct. 1972 31 PRAHOVA USR
77.  Rujan Ion-Cristinel 29 oct. 1972 20 GORJ PSD
78.  Târziu Claudiu-Richard 20 feb. 1973 42 BUCUREȘTI AUR
79.  Pîrvulescu Eugen 3 apr. 1973 36 TELEORMAN PNL
80.  Cseke Attila-Zoltán 9 jun. 1973 5 BIHOR UDMR
81.  Anisie Monica-Cristina 19 jul. 1973 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
82.  Mateescu Sorin-Cristian 15 oct. 1973 14 CONSTANȚA AUR
83.  Banu Claudia-Mihaela 4 feb. 1974 40 VÂLCEA PNL
84.  Cătană Gheorghe-Adrian 9 apr. 1974 34 SIBIU AUR
85.  Iordache Ion 5 may 1974 20 GORJ Neafiliați
86.  Császár Károly Zsolt 20 oct. 1974 28 MUREȘ UDMR
87.  Cristina Ioan 9 sep. 1975 2 ARAD PNL
88.  Novák Csaba-Zoltán 27 oct. 1975 28 MUREȘ UDMR
89.  Iovanovici-Șoșoacă Diana 13 nov. 1975 24 IAȘI Neafiliați
90.  Mircescu Ion-Narcis 4 mar. 1976 3 ARGEȘ USR
91.  Anastase Roberta Alma 27 mar. 1976 31 PRAHOVA PNL
92.  Viașu Cosmin-Cristian 6 may 1976 33 SĂLAJ USR
93.  Popescu Ion-Dragoș 11 may 1976 16 DÂMBOVIȚA USR
94.  Tánczos Barna 25 may 1976 21 HARGHITA UDMR
95.  Trufin Lucian 1 jun. 1976 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
96.  Bodea Marius 9 jun. 1976 24 IAȘI USR
97.  Scântei Laura-Iuliana 1 jul. 1976 24 IAȘI PNL
98.  Dinică Silvia-Monica 14 jul. 1976 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
99.  Turos Lóránd 18 mar. 1977 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
100.  Dogariu Eugen 21 apr. 1977 37 TIMIȘ PSD
101.  Niculescu-Țâgârlaș Cristian-Augustin 25 aug. 1977 26 MARAMUREȘ PNL
102.  Vlad Sergiu Cosmin 26 sep. 1977 2 ARAD USR
103.  Humelnicu Marius 22 oct. 1977 18 GALAȚI PSD
104.  Petcu Toma-Florin 29 apr. 1978 19 GIURGIU PNL
105.  Purcărin Bianca-Mihaela 11 jul. 1978 4 BACĂU PSD
106.  Pălărie Ștefan 12 jul. 1978 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
107.  Spătaru Elena-Simona 4 sep. 1978 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
108.  Ivan Dan 5 sep. 1978 26 MARAMUREȘ USR
109.  Gorghiu Alina-Ștefania 16 sep. 1978 37 TIMIȘ PNL
110.  Scarlat George 5 may 1979 18 GALAȚI PNL
111.  Bourceanu Septimiu-Sebastian 13 may 1979 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
112.  Resmeriță Cornel-Cristian 26 jan. 1980 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
113.  Fulgeanu-Moagher Laura-Mihaela 20 feb. 1980 31 PRAHOVA PSD
114.  Nazare Alexandru 25 jun. 1980 31 PRAHOVA PNL
115.  Dunca Marius-Alexandru 19 jul. 1980 8 BRAȘOV PSD
116.  Matei Constantin-Bogdan 26 oct. 1980 40 VÂLCEA PSD
117.  Postică Andrei 20 dec. 1980 18 GALAȚI USR
118.  Mihai Alfred-Laurențiu-Antonio 18 may 1981 25 ILFOV PSD
119.  Voiculescu Liviu-Dumitru 24 may 1981 30 OLT PNL
120.  Răducanu Sebastian 19 jun. 1981 37 TIMIȘ PSD
121.  Antal István-Loránt 19 oct. 1981 21 HARGHITA UDMR
122.  Boancă Rodica 22 dec. 1981 23 IALOMIȚA AUR
123.  Cernic Sebastian 6 may 1982 4 BACĂU USR
124.  Cristescu Ionel-Danut 6 jul. 1982 36 TELEORMAN PSD
125.  Neagu Ionuț 26 sep. 1982 15 COVASNA AUR
126.  Breahnă-Pravăț Ionela-Cristina 18 dec. 1982 4 BACĂU PSD
127.  Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan 4 dec. 1983 29 NEAMȚ PSD
128.  Poteraș Cosmin-Marian 2 dec. 1984 17 DOLJ USR
129.  Toanchină Marius-Gheorghe 18 apr. 1985 8 BRAȘOV PSD
130.  Trifan Raoul-Adrian 6 jul. 1985 37 TIMIȘ USR
131.  Busuioc Andrei 5 sep. 1985 39 VASLUI AUR
132.  Berea Cristinel-Gabriel 27 jul. 1986 24 IAȘI USR
133.  Darău Ambrozie-Irineu 12 oct. 1986 8 BRAȘOV USR
134.  Zob Alexandru-Robert 3 dec. 1986 32 SATU-MARE USR
135.  Pandea Ciprian 10 dec. 1986 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PNL
136.  Costea Adrian 9 sep. 1987 23 IALOMIȚA AUR

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 4 december 2021, 4:07
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro