Senate
You are here: Home page > Legislature 2020-present > Senate > Versiunea pentru printare

Senators by age order

  Member name Birth date Constituency Parliamentary
Group
Member since
No. Name
1.  Prioteasa Ion 21 aug. 1950 17 DOLJ PSD
2.  Rotaru Ion 17 may 1953 9 BRĂILA PSD
3.  Cosma Dorinel 3 apr. 1955 7 BOTOȘANI AUR
4.  Dăneasă Mircea 4 apr. 1955 35 SUCEAVA AUR
5.  Muntean Lucica Dina 29 jun. 1955 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
6.  Stroe Felix 25 dec. 1955 14 CONSTANȚA PSD
7.  Stan Ioan 3 mar. 1956 35 SUCEAVA PSD
8.  Streinu Cercel Adrian 30 aug. 1956 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
9.  Genoiu Mihail 24 oct. 1956 17 DOLJ PSD
10.  Stănescu Paul 25 aug. 1957 30 OLT PSD
11.  Mocioalcă Ion 1 jan. 1958 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PSD
12.  Bica Dănuț 22 jun. 1958 3 ARGEȘ PNL
13.  Veștea Mihail 18 jul. 1958 8 BRAȘOV PNL
14.  Neagu Nicolae 6 dec. 1959 34 SIBIU PNL
15.  Bîca Iulian-Mihail 6 jun. 1961 39 VASLUI PNL
16.  Popa Maricel 10 jun. 1961 24 IAȘI PSD
17.  Cioromelea Valentin-Rică 20 sep. 1961 38 TULCEA AUR
18.  Fejér László-Ődőn 11 nov. 1961 15 COVASNA UDMR
19.  Dîncu Vasile 25 nov. 1961 13 CLUJ PSD
20.  Tîlvăr Angel 11 feb. 1962 41 VRANCEA PSD
21.  Țapu Nazare Eugen 24 dec. 1962 29 NEAMȚ PNL
22.  Potecă Vasilica 1 mar. 1963 22 HUNEDOARA PNL
23.  Vela Ion-Marcel 2 jun. 1963 11 CARAȘ-SEVERIN PNL
24.  Aelenei Evdochia 25 feb. 1964 14 CONSTANȚA AUR
25.  László Attila 20 sep. 1964 13 CLUJ UDMR
26.  Crețu Gabriela 16 jan. 1965 39 VASLUI PSD
27.  Guran Virgil 12 may 1965 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PNL
28.  Oros Nechita-Adrian 9 jul. 1965 13 CLUJ Neafiliați
29.  Kovács Irina Elisabeta 16 apr. 1966 33 SĂLAJ UDMR
30.  Pistru Eusebiu-Manea 25 may 1966 2 ARAD PSD
31.  Bumb Sorin-Ioan 18 jul. 1966 1 ALBA PNL
32.  Cionoiu Nicusor 5 nov. 1966 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PSD
33.  Mazilu Liviu-Lucian 23 nov. 1966 27 MEHEDINȚI PSD
34.  Ciucă Nicolae-Ionel 7 feb. 1967 17 DOLJ PNL
35.  Zamfir Daniel-Cătălin 10 mar. 1967 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
36.  Sbîrnea Liliana 3 may 1967 10 BUZĂU PSD
37.  Romașcanu Lucian 19 may 1967 10 BUZĂU PSD
38.  Azamfirei Leonard 22 jun. 1967 28 MUREȘ PSD
39.  Bordei Cristian 26 aug. 1967 13 CLUJ USR
40.  Lavric Sorin 27 nov. 1967 29 NEAMȚ AUR
41.  Cadariu Constantin-Daniel 16 dec. 1967 35 SUCEAVA PNL
42.  Corlățean Titus 11 jan. 1968 16 DÂMBOVIȚA PSD
43.  Deneș Ioan 13 apr. 1968 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD PSD
44.  Cîmpeanu Sorin Mihai 18 apr. 1968 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
45.  Badea Viorel-Riceard 21 jun. 1968 43 DIASPORA PNL
46.  Achiței Vasile-Cristian 1 jan. 1969 7 BOTOȘANI PNL
47.  Florean Ovidiu-Iosif 5 feb. 1969 6 BISTRIȚA-NĂSĂUD Neafiliați
48.  Mihail Radu-Mihai 8 apr. 1969 43 DIASPORA USR
49.  Ghica Cristian 7 jul. 1969 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
50.  Puiu Ovidiu 8 jul. 1969 3 ARGEȘ PSD
51.  Georgescu Laura 20 aug. 1969 18 GALAȚI PSD
52.  Mutu Gabriel 24 aug. 1969 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
53.  Fenechiu Cătălin-Daniel 20 nov. 1969 4 BACĂU PNL
54.  Oprea Stefan-Radu 14 jun. 1970 31 PRAHOVA PSD
55.  Negoi Eugen-Remus 16 nov. 1970 14 CONSTANȚA USR
56.  Mureșan Claudiu-Marinel 20 jan. 1971 34 SIBIU USR
57.  Vicol Costel 30 jan. 1971 38 TULCEA USR
58.  Vlașin Sorin 19 apr. 1971 26 MARAMUREȘ PSD
59.  Ioan Raluca-Gabriela 6 may 1971 41 VRANCEA PNL
60.  Pauliuc Nicoleta 11 may 1971 25 ILFOV PNL
61.  Pufu Vlad-Mircea 26 may 1971 10 BUZĂU PNL
62.  Matieș Călin-Gheorghe 8 aug. 1971 1 ALBA PSD
63.  Bodog Florian-Dorel 6 sep. 1971 5 BIHOR PSD
64.  Cazanciuc Robert-Marius 26 nov. 1971 19 GIURGIU PSD
65.  Mirea Siminica 28 nov. 1971 30 OLT PSD
66.  Chirteș Ioan-Cristian 9 feb. 1972 28 MUREȘ PNL
67.  Hatos Adrian 29 feb. 1972 5 BIHOR PNL
68.  Mîndruță Gheorghiță 10 mar. 1972 35 SUCEAVA USR
69.  Cîțu Florin-Vasile 1 apr. 1972 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
70.  Hangan Andrei 8 apr. 1972 9 BRĂILA AUR
71.  Dragu Anca Dana 3 may 1972 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
72.  Stocheci Cristina-Mariana 1 jul. 1972 3 ARGEȘ PSD
73.  Firea Gabriela 13 jul. 1972 42 BUCUREȘTI PSD
74.  Firu Stela 14 oct. 1972 27 MEHEDINȚI PNL
75.  Oprinoiu Aurel 26 oct. 1972 31 PRAHOVA USR
76.  Rujan Ion-Cristinel 29 oct. 1972 20 GORJ PSD
77.  Târziu Claudiu-Richard 20 feb. 1973 42 BUCUREȘTI AUR
78.  Pîrvulescu Eugen 3 apr. 1973 36 TELEORMAN PNL
79.  Cseke Attila-Zoltán 9 jun. 1973 5 BIHOR UDMR
80.  Anisie Monica-Cristina 19 jul. 1973 42 BUCUREȘTI PNL
81.  Mateescu Sorin-Cristian 15 oct. 1973 14 CONSTANȚA AUR
82.  Banu Claudia-Mihaela 4 feb. 1974 40 VÂLCEA PNL
83.  Cătană Gheorghe-Adrian 9 apr. 1974 34 SIBIU AUR
84.  Iordache Ion 5 may 1974 20 GORJ Neafiliați
85.  Császár Károly Zsolt 20 oct. 1974 28 MUREȘ UDMR
86.  Cristina Ioan 9 sep. 1975 2 ARAD PNL
87.  Novák Csaba-Zoltán 27 oct. 1975 28 MUREȘ UDMR
88.  Iovanovici-Șoșoacă Diana 13 nov. 1975 24 IAȘI Neafiliați
89.  Mircescu Ion-Narcis 4 mar. 1976 3 ARGEȘ USR
90.  Anastase Roberta Alma 27 mar. 1976 31 PRAHOVA PNL
91.  Popescu Ion-Dragoș 11 may 1976 16 DÂMBOVIȚA USR
92.  Tánczos Barna 25 may 1976 21 HARGHITA UDMR
93.  Trufin Lucian 1 jun. 1976 7 BOTOȘANI PSD
94.  Bodea Marius 9 jun. 1976 24 IAȘI USR
95.  Scântei Laura-Iuliana 1 jul. 1976 24 IAȘI PNL
96.  Dinică Silvia-Monica 14 jul. 1976 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
97.  Turos Lóránd 18 mar. 1977 32 SATU-MARE UDMR
98.  Dogariu Eugen 21 apr. 1977 37 TIMIȘ PSD
99.  Niculescu-Țâgârlaș Cristian-Augustin 25 aug. 1977 26 MARAMUREȘ PNL
100.  Vlad Sergiu Cosmin 26 sep. 1977 2 ARAD USR
101.  Humelnicu Marius 22 oct. 1977 18 GALAȚI PSD
102.  Petcu Toma-Florin 29 apr. 1978 19 GIURGIU PNL
103.  Purcărin Bianca-Mihaela 11 jul. 1978 4 BACĂU PSD
104.  Pălărie Ștefan 12 jul. 1978 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
105.  Spătaru Elena-Simona 4 sep. 1978 42 BUCUREȘTI USR
106.  Ivan Dan 5 sep. 1978 26 MARAMUREȘ USR
107.  Gorghiu Alina-Ștefania 16 sep. 1978 37 TIMIȘ PNL
108.  Scarlat George 5 may 1979 18 GALAȚI PNL
109.  Bourceanu Septimiu-Sebastian 13 may 1979 14 CONSTANȚA PNL
110.  Resmeriță Cornel-Cristian 26 jan. 1980 22 HUNEDOARA PSD
111.  Fulgeanu-Moagher Laura-Mihaela 20 feb. 1980 31 PRAHOVA PSD
112.  Nazare Alexandru 25 jun. 1980 31 PRAHOVA PNL
113.  Dunca Marius-Alexandru 19 jul. 1980 8 BRAȘOV PSD
114.  Matei Constantin-Bogdan 26 oct. 1980 40 VÂLCEA PSD
115.  Postică Andrei 20 dec. 1980 18 GALAȚI USR
116.  Mihai Alfred-Laurențiu-Antonio 18 may 1981 25 ILFOV PSD
117.  Voiculescu Liviu-Dumitru 24 may 1981 30 OLT PNL
118.  Răducanu Sebastian 19 jun. 1981 37 TIMIȘ PSD
119.  Antal István-Loránt 19 oct. 1981 21 HARGHITA UDMR
120.  Boancă Rodica 22 dec. 1981 23 IALOMIȚA AUR
121.  Cernic Sebastian 6 may 1982 4 BACĂU USR
122.  Cristescu Ionel-Danut 6 jul. 1982 36 TELEORMAN PSD
123.  Neagu Ionuț 26 sep. 1982 15 COVASNA AUR
124.  Breahnă-Pravăț Ionela-Cristina 18 dec. 1982 4 BACĂU PSD
125.  Cuc Alexandru-Răzvan 4 dec. 1983 29 NEAMȚ PSD
126.  Poteraș Cosmin-Marian 2 dec. 1984 17 DOLJ USR
127.  Toanchină Marius-Gheorghe 18 apr. 1985 8 BRAȘOV PSD
128.  Trifan Raoul-Adrian 6 jul. 1985 37 TIMIȘ USR
129.  Busuioc Andrei 5 sep. 1985 39 VASLUI AUR
130.  Berea Cristinel-Gabriel 27 jul. 1986 24 IAȘI USR
131.  Darău Ambrozie-Irineu 12 oct. 1986 8 BRAȘOV USR
132.  Zob Alexandru-Robert 3 dec. 1986 32 SATU-MARE USR
133.  Pandea Ciprian 10 dec. 1986 12 CĂLĂRAȘI PNL
134.  Costea Adrian 9 sep. 1987 23 IALOMIȚA AUR
135.  Bob Virgil Marius - 33 SĂLAJ USR 1 feb. 2022

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 23 may 2022, 23:23
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro