You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Parliament of Romania > Delegations > APOSCE Versiunea pentru printare

Delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly

 Position Full name Parliamentary
Group
since
1. Chairperson Rădulescu Cristian
since 16 dec. 1998
deputy USD-PD 16.12.1998
2. Members Bădiceanu Nistor senator PNȚCD
3.   Bot Octavian deputy 
4.   Dan Marțian deputy PDSR
5.   Gvozdenovici Slavomir deputy Minoritati 16.02.1999
6.   Popescu Dan-Mircea senator PDSR
7.   Severin Adrian deputy  10.05.2000
8. Deputies Andronescu Ecaterina deputy PDSR 10.05.2000
9.   Gaita Doru senator PDSR 10.05.2000
10.   Ivănescu Paula Maria deputy USD-PD 10.05.2000
11.   Muscă Monica Octavia deputy PNL 16.05.2000
12.   Nicolaiciuc Vichentie deputy Minoritati 10.05.2000
13.   Raica Florica Rădița deputy PNȚCD 10.05.2000
14.   Sturza Popovici Cornel deputy PNȚCD 10.05.2000

Former members

  Full name Parliamentary
Group
sinceuntil
1. Budeanu Radu deputy USD-PD 25.12.1997
2. Nicolaescu Sergiu-Florin senator PDSR 3.06.1998
3. Nicolaiciuc Vichentie deputy Minoritati 16.02.1999
4. Severin Adrian deputy  3.06.1998 16.12.1998
5. Sturza Popovici Cornel deputy PNȚCD 10.05.2000

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 21 may 2019, 22:07
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro