You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PD-L Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the Democrat-Liberal Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Toader Mircea-Nicu
since 22 dec. 2008
PDL
2. Vice-Leaders Axenie Carmen
since 1 feb. 2011
PDL
3.   Călian Petru
since 2 feb. 2009
PDL
4.   Chircu Doinița-Mariana
since 5 sep. 2011
PDL
5.   Olar Corneliu
since 3 sep. 2012
PDL
6.   Păduraru Nicușor
since 1 feb. 2011
PDL
7.   Postolachi Florin
since 5 sep. 2011
PDL
8.   Preda Cezar-Florin
since 1 feb. 2011
PDL
9.   Rogin Marius
since 5 sep. 2011
PDL
10.   Zătreanu Dan-Radu
since 1 feb. 2011
PDL
11. Secretaries Boghicevici Claudia
since 2 feb. 2009
PDL
12.   Boiangiu Victor
since 2 feb. 2009
PDL
13.   Gheorghe Tinel
since 2 feb. 2009
PDL
14.   Popescu Adrian
since 1 feb. 2011
PDL
15.   Spînu Teodor-Marius
since 2 feb. 2009
PDL
16.   Vișan Gelu
since 1 feb. 2011
PDL
17. Members Alecu Valeriu PDL
18.   Anastase Roberta Alma PDL
19.   Andronache Gabriel PDL
20.   Anghel Florin Serghei PDL
21.   Apostolache Mihai Cristian PDL 22 mar. 2010
22.   Ardeleanu Sanda-Maria PDL
23.   Balan Ioan PDL
24.   Banu Mihai PDL 26 apr. 2010
25.   Barbu Sulfina PDL
26.   Bădălan Eugen PDL
27.   Bădulescu Adrian PDL
28.   Blaga Iosif Veniamin PDL 6 jul. 2012
29.   Bode Lucian Nicolae PDL
30.   Botiș Ioan-Nelu PDL
31.   Boureanu Cristian Alexandru PDL
32.   Brînză William Gabriel PDL
33.   Bud Nicolae PDL
34.   Buda Daniel PDL
35.   Burlacu Cristian-Ion PDL 11 jan. 2010
36.   Buta Sorin Gheorghe PDL
37.   Canacheu Costică PDL
38.   Cantaragiu Bogdan PDL
39.   Chirilă Constantin PDL
40.   Cionca-Arghir Iustin-Marinel PDL
41.   Dascălu Constantin PDL
42.   Dobre Cristina Elena PDL 12 jan. 2010
43.   Drăgulescu Iosif Ștefan PDL
44.   Florescu Adrian PDL
45.   Fuia Stelian PDL
46.   Geantă Florian Daniel PDL
47.   Gherasim Vasile PDL
48.   Ghiță Cornel PDL
49.   Ghiță-Eftemie Stelian PDL
50.   Göndör Marius-Sorin PDL
51.   Gospodaru Gabriel-Dan PDL
52.   Gurzău Adrian PDL
53.   Holdiș Ioan PDL
54.   Iacob Strugaru Stelică PDL
55.   Ialomițianu Gheorghe PDL
56.   Ionescu George PDL
57.   Iorguș Zanfir PDL
58.   Jolța Nicolae PDL 1 feb. 2012
59.   Liga Dănuț PDL
60.   Lubanovici Mircea PDL
61.   Marian Dan Mihai PDL 11 jan. 2010
62.   Marin Mircea PDL
63.   Militaru Constantin Severus PDL
64.   Movilă Petru PDL
65.   Mustea-Șerban Răzvan PDL
66.   Negruț Clement PDL 17 may 2011
67.   Nițu Adrian Henorel PDL
68.   Novac Cornelia Brîndușa PDL
69.   Oltean Ioan PDL
70.   Oprișcan Mihai Doru PDL
71.   Paleologu Theodor PDL
72.   Pandele Sorin Andi PDL
73.   Păsat Dan PDL 8 feb. 2010
74.   Petrescu Cristian PDL
75.   Popescu Cosmin Mihai Indep.
76.   Popoviciu Alin Augustin Florin PDL
77.   Rădulescu Adrian PDL 5 sep. 2011
78.   Rebenciuc Neculai PDL 29 mar. 2010
79.   Riviș-Tipei Lucian PDL
80.   Seremi Ștefan PDL
81.   Stoica Mihaela PDL
82.   Stroe Mihai PDL
83.   Stroian Toader PDL
84.   Surpățeanu Mihai PDL
85.   Șandru Mihaela Ioana PDL
86.   Știrbeț Cornel PDL
87.   Tabără Valeriu PDL
88.   Tița-Nicolescu Gabriel PDL 23 apr. 2012
89.   Turcan Raluca PDL
90.   Udrea Elena Gabriela PDL
91.   Vîlcu Samoil PDL
92.   Vladu Iulian PDL
93.   Voinescu-Cotoi Sever PDL
94.   Vreme Valerian PDL
95.   Zamfirescu Sorin Ștefan PDL

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Leader Oltean Ioan
until 22 dec. 2008
2. Vice-Leaders Albu Gheorghe
until 2 feb. 2009
3.   Boldea Mihail
since 2 feb. 2009 - until 1 feb. 2011
4.   Buda Daniel
until 2 feb. 2009
5.   Chircu Doinița-Mariana
since 2 feb. 2009 - until 8 feb. 2010
6.   Ciobanu Gheorghe
since 5 sep. 2011 - until 18 apr. 2012
7.   Leșe Doru Brașoan
since 2 feb. 2009 - until 1 sep. 2010
8.   Movilă Petru
since 8 feb. 2010 - until 1 feb. 2011
9.   Negruț Clement
since 12 mar. 2012 - until 3 sep. 2012
17 may 2011
10.   Petrescu Cristian
since 1 sep. 2010 - until 1 feb. 2011
11.   Petrescu Cristian
since 5 sep. 2011 - until 12 mar. 2012
12.   Pirpiliu Ștefan Daniel
since 2 feb. 2009 - until 1 feb. 2011
13.   Preda Cezar-Florin
until 2 feb. 2009
14.   Toader Mircea-Nicu
until 22 dec. 2008
15. Secretaries Axenie Carmen
since 2 feb. 2009 - until 1 feb. 2011
16.   Știrbeț Cornel
until 2 feb. 2009
17.   Vișan Gelu
since 23 feb. 2009 - until 1 sep. 2010

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Albu Gheorghe PDL 2 oct. 2012
2. Arion Viorel PDL 20 jun. 2012
3. Avram Marian Indep. 13 mar. 2012
4. Balcan Viorel PNL 1 mar. 2010 3 sep. 2012
5. Bărbulescu Daniel-Ionuț PSD 8 may 2012
6. Blaga Iosif Veniamin PDL 26 jun. 2012
7. Bobeș Marin PSD 19 oct. 2009 2 nov. 2009
8. Bobeș Marin PSD 16 feb. 2010 13 sep. 2011
9. Boldea Mihail Indep. 3 oct. 2011
10. Bot Octavian PNL 10 may 2011
11. Buhăianu-Obuf Cătălin Ovidiu PSD 18 jul. 2012
12. Burlacu Cristian-Ion PDL 5 oct. 2009 2 nov. 2009
13. Cărare Viorel Indep. 15 oct. 2012
14. Ciobanu Gheorghe PSD 18 apr. 2012
15. Coroamă Gheorghe PSD 7 sep. 2009 2 nov. 2009
16. Coroamă Gheorghe PSD 2 feb. 2010 8 may 2012
17. Croitoru Cătălin PSD 27 apr. 2012
18. Dobre Cristina Elena PDL 5 oct. 2009 2 nov. 2009
19. Dugulescu Marius Cristinel Indep. 29 oct. 2012
20. Dumitru Georgică PC 6 jul. 2012
21. Giurgiu Mircia PSD 24 may 2011
22. Gust Băloșin Florentin PSD 6 mar. 2012 27 apr. 2012
23. Hogea Gheorghe PNL 18 apr. 2012
24. Iacob Ridzi Monica Maria Indep. 25 sep. 2012
25. Iftime Dragoș-Adrian PDL 15 mar. 2012
26. Leșe Doru Brașoan PNL 25 sep. 2012
27. Marian Dan Mihai PDL 23 jun. 2009 2 nov. 2009
28. Neculai Marius Indep. 15 oct. 2012
29. Negruț Clement PDL 1 mar. 2011
30. Oajdea Daniel Vasile Indep. 28 feb. 2012
31. Pardău Dumitru PNL 6 jul. 2012
32. Păsat Dan PDL 19 oct. 2009 2 nov. 2009
33. Pirpiliu Ștefan Daniel Indep. 3 sep. 2012
34. Potor Călin PNL 8 sep. 2010
35. Prigoană Vasile-Silviu Indep. 10 sep. 2012
36. Roman Gheorghe PSD 8 may 2012
37. Rusu Valentin PNL 18 apr. 2012
38. Sava Andrei-Valentin PSD 8 may 2012
39. Stan Nicolae PSD 31 may 2010
40. Stavrositu Maria Indep. 5 nov. 2012
41. Timiș Ioan PDL 8 mar. 2010 15 aug. 2010
42. Trandafir Teodora Virginia PDL 5 may 2010 1 feb. 2012
43. Trășculescu Alin Silviu PDL 20 nov. 2012
44. Uricec Eugen Constantin PSD 23 apr. 2012

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania tuesday, 12 december 2017, 12:15
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro