You are here: Home page > Legislature 2012-2016 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PSD Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Pâslaru Florin-Costin
since 1 feb. 2016
PSD
2. Vice-Leaders Călin Ion
since 1 sep. 2016
PSD
3.   Dobre Mircea-Titus
since 1 sep. 2016
PSD
4.   Gliga Vasile Ghiorghe
since 25 feb. 2015
PSD
5.   Intotero Natalia-Elena
since 1 sep. 2016
PSD
6.   Itu Cornel PSD
7.   Munteanu Ioan
since 2 sep. 2014
PSD
8.   Nicolicea Eugen
since 16 jun. 2016
PSD 3 may 2016
9.   Podașcă Gabriela-Maria
since 1 sep. 2016
PSD
10.   Săvoiu Ionuț-Cristian
since 2 sep. 2014
PSD
11. Secretaries Niță Emil
since 2 feb. 2015
PSD
12.   Smarandache Miron Alexandru
since 2 feb. 2015
PSD 21 oct. 2013
13.   Suciu Vasile-Daniel
since 1 sep. 2016
PSD
14. Spokesperson Bucura-Oprescu Simona
since 2 feb. 2015
PSD
15.   Nichita Cristina
since 2 feb. 2015
PSD
16. Members Andea Petru PSD
17.   Avram Marian PSD 2 feb. 2016
18.   Babuș Radu PSD
19.   Baltă Mihai PSD
20.   Bălan Ion PSD
21.   Bănicioiu Nicolae PSD
22.   Bărbulescu Daniel-Ionuț PSD
23.   Bejinariu Eugen PSD
24.   Benga Ioan PSD
25.   Birchall Ana PSD
26.   Bîrsășteanu Florică PSD 11 jun. 2014
27.   Blănariu Valentin PSD 28 jun. 2016
28.   Boboc Valentin Gabriel PSD
29.   Bogdan Gheorghe-Dănuț PSD
30.   Bordeianu Dan PSD 18 nov. 2014
31.   Buicu Corneliu-Florin PSD
32.   Căprar Dorel-Gheorghe PSD
33.   Chiriță Dumitru PSD 21 sep. 2015
34.   Chirvăsuță Laurențiu PSD 27 jun. 2016
35.   Cioată Cezar PSD 21 dec. 2015
36.   Ciocan Dan PSD
37.   Ciofu Tamara-Dorina PSD
38.   Ciuhodaru Tudor PSD 9 mar. 2016
39.   Codîrlă Liviu PSD 9 mar. 2016
40.   Cosma Vlad-Alexandru PSD
41.   Covaci Dorel PSD
42.   Cristea Aurelia PSD
43.   Cristea Victor PSD
44.   Daea Petre PSD
45.   Diaconu Adrian-Nicolae PSD 9 mar. 2016
46.   Dîrzu Ioan PSD
47.   Dolineaschi Andrei PSD
48.   Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe PSD
49.   Dumitrache Ileana Cristina PSD
50.   Dușa Mircea PSD
51.   Găină Mihăiță PSD
52.   Geantă Florian Daniel PSD 16 mar. 2016
53.   Gheorghe Florin PSD 4 apr. 2016
54.   Ghiță Sebastian-Aurelian PSD
55.   Grama Horia PSD
56.   Holban Titi PSD 27 jun. 2016
57.   Iacoban Sorin-Avram PSD
58.   Iancu Iulian PSD
59.   Iane Ovidiu-Cristian PSD
60.   Iordache Florin PSD
61.   Laza-Matiuța Liviu Indep. 10 oct. 2016
62.   Manda Iulian Claudiu PSD
63.   Marin Gheorghe PSD
64.   Marin Laura PSD 11 jun. 2014
65.   Martin Eduard-Stelian PSD
66.   Matei Călin-Vasile-Andrei PSD
67.   Măduța Flavius-Luigi PSD
68.   Mihălcescu Carmen-Ileana PSD
69.   Mitrea Manuela PSD
70.   Mîrza Gavril PSD
71.   Mocioalcă Ion PSD
72.   Nassar Rodica PSD
73.   Neacșu Marian PSD
74.   Nica Nicolae-Ciprian PSD
75.   Nicolae Florian Indep. 10 oct. 2016
76.   Niculescu Duvăz Bogdan Nicolae PSD
77.   Niță Constantin PSD
78.   Nosa Iuliu PSD
79.   Pană Adriana-Doina PSD
80.   Pârgaru Ion PSD 9 mar. 2016
81.   Peia Ninel PSD
82.   Petrea Dorin Silviu PSD 30 mar. 2016
83.   Petric Octavian PSD
84.   Plumb Rovana PSD
85.   Ponta Victor-Viorel PSD
86.   Pop Georgian PSD
87.   Potor Călin PSD 18 mar. 2014
88.   Rădulescu Cătălin-Marian PSD
89.   Rizea Cristian PSD
90.   Roșca Lucreția PSD
91.   Sava Andrei-Valentin PSD
92.   Simionescu Adrian Constantin PSD
93.   Solomon Adrian PSD
94.   Stan Ioan PSD
95.   Stanciu Anghel PSD
96.   Stanciu Zisu PSD
97.   Stativă Irinel Ioan PSD
98.   Stănescu Alexandru PSD
99.   Stragea Sorin Constantin PSD
100.   Stroe Radu PSD 14 mar. 2016
101.   Șimon Gheorghe PSD
102.   Șova Lucian PSD
103.   Ștefan Viorel PSD
104.   Ștefănescu Elena Cătălina PSD
105.   Tătaru Florin-Cristian PSD
106.   Tiuch Cătălin PSD
107.   Tîlvăr Angel PSD
108.   Traicu Rodin PSD
109.   Tudorie Violeta PSD
110.   Tudose Mihai PSD
111.   Uricec Eugen Constantin PSD
112.   Vasilică Radu Costin PSD
113.   Vlase Petru Gabriel PSD
114.   Voicu Mădălin-Ștefan PSD
115.   Vulpescu Ioan PSD
116.   Weber Mihai PSD

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Leader Neacșu Marian
until 1 feb. 2016
2. Vice-Leaders Chebac Eugen
since 25 feb. 2015 - until 1 feb. 2016
30 sep. 2013
3.   Chirvăsuță Laurențiu
until 2 feb. 2015
4.   Delureanu Virgil
since 2 sep. 2014 - until 8 jul. 2016
5.   Diaconu Adrian-Nicolae
since 8 sep. 2014 - until 2 feb. 2015
1 jun. 2014
6.   Dragomir Viorel Marian
since 2 feb. 2016 - until 23 jun. 2016
7.   Grama Horia
until 2 sep. 2014
8.   Grama Horia
since 2 feb. 2015 - until 25 feb. 2015
9.   Manda Iulian Claudiu
until 2 feb. 2015
10.   Mihălcescu Carmen-Ileana
until 2 sep. 2014
11.   Nosa Iuliu
since 2 sep. 2014 - until 2 feb. 2015
12.   Pâslaru Florin-Costin
until 1 feb. 2016
13.   Popeangă Vasile
until 2 sep. 2014
14.   Rădulescu Constantin
since 1 feb. 2016 - until 7 jul. 2016
15.   Stanciu Anghel
until 2 sep. 2014
16.   Steriu Valeriu-Andrei
since 2 feb. 2015 - until 1 feb. 2016
17.   Stragea Sorin Constantin
until 1 sep. 2016
18.   Tudorache Daniel
since 2 sep. 2014 - until 4 jul. 2016
19.   Tudorie Violeta
until 2 sep. 2014
20. Secretaries Birchall Ana
since 2 sep. 2014 - until 2 feb. 2015
21.   Chiriță Dumitru
until 2 feb. 2015
22.   Dobre Mircea-Titus
since 2 sep. 2013 - until 1 sep. 2016
23.   Drăghici Sonia-Maria
until 28 jul. 2016
24.   Nichita Cristina
since 2 sep. 2013 - until 2 sep. 2014
25.   Popeangă Vasile
since 2 sep. 2014 - until 2 feb. 2015
26.   Stanciu Anghel
since 2 sep. 2014 - until 2 feb. 2015
27.   Tudorie Violeta
since 2 sep. 2014 - until 2 feb. 2015
28. Spokesperson Florea Daniel
since 2 feb. 2015 - until 27 jun. 2016
29.   Podașcă Gabriela-Maria
since 2 feb. 2015 - until 1 sep. 2016

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Adam Ioan PSD 19 jan. 2015
2. Adam Luminița-Pachel UNPR 18 jun. 2014 1 feb. 2016
3. Adăscăliței Constantin PSD 7 mar. 2016
4. Anton Marin PNL 9 mar. 2015 1 feb. 2016
5. Arsene Ionel PSD 11 jul. 2016
6. Avram Marian PSD 24 jun. 2015
7. Axente Ioan Indep. 18 oct. 2016
8. Blăjuț Viorel-Ionel Indep. 27 jun. 2016 10 oct. 2016
9. Blănariu Valentin PSD 29 jun. 2015 1 feb. 2016
10. Bleotu Vasile PSD 11 mar. 2014
11. Bogdănici Camelia-Margareta UNPR 9 feb. 2015 1 feb. 2016
12. Bucur Constantin-Alin Indep. 7 oct. 2013 1 feb. 2016
13. Caloianu Mario-Ernest UNPR 11 jun. 2014 1 feb. 2016
14. Cernea Remus-Florinel Indep. 21 may 2013
15. Chebac Eugen UNPR 30 sep. 2013 1 feb. 2016
16. Chiriță Dumitru PSD 2 feb. 2015
17. Chirvăsuță Laurențiu PSD 1 feb. 2016
18. Ciobanu Gheorghe PSD 28 jul. 2015
19. Ciolacu Ion-Marcel PSD 19 dec. 2016
20. Ciuhodaru Tudor PSD 29 apr. 2015 1 feb. 2016
21. Codîrlă Liviu PSD 17 dec. 2013 1 feb. 2016
22. Condurățeanu Andrei-Răzvan Indep. 17 dec. 2013 1 apr. 2015
23. Dalca Ștefan-Petru Indep. 3 aug. 2015 1 feb. 2016
24. Dalca Ștefan-Petru Indep. 9 mar. 2016 24 oct. 2016
25. Delureanu Virgil PSD 8 jul. 2016
26. Diaconu Mihai-Bogdan Indep. 13 oct. 2014
27. Diaconu Adrian-Nicolae PSD 1 jun. 2014 1 feb. 2016
28. Dima Toader PSD 7 jul. 2016
29. Dragnea Nicolae-Liviu PSD 19 dec. 2016
30. Dragomir Viorel Marian PSD 23 jun. 2016
31. Drăghici Sonia-Maria PSD 28 jul. 2016
32. Dumitru Ioana-Jenica PSD 27 jun. 2014 1 feb. 2016
33. Dumitru Ioana-Jenica PSD 25 apr. 2016 1 jul. 2016
34. Emacu Gheorghe UNPR 1 feb. 2016
35. Enache Marian Indep. 1 feb. 2016
36. Enea Constantin-Cosmin PSD 31 mar. 2014 5 dec. 2016
37. Eparu Ion Indep. 1 sep. 2016
38. Florea Daniel PSD 27 jun. 2016
39. Fonta Nuțu UNPR 24 feb. 2014 1 feb. 2016
40. Frăticiu Gheorghe Indep. 21 sep. 2016
41. Geantă Florian Daniel PSD 20 apr. 2015 1 feb. 2016
42. Gheorghe Florin PSD 9 sep. 2014 1 feb. 2016
43. Ghiveciu Marian PSD 29 sep. 2015
44. Grindeanu Sorin Mihai PSD 29 jun. 2016
45. Gust Băloșin Florentin Indep. 2 feb. 2015
46. Harbuz Liviu Indep. 18 jul. 2016
47. Holban Titi PSD 3 mar. 2014 1 feb. 2016
48. Hrebenciuc Viorel PSD 21 oct. 2014
49. Hulea Ioan UNPR 17 dec. 2013 1 feb. 2016
50. Iacob Ridzi Monica Maria UNPR 14 oct. 2014 16 feb. 2015
51. Iriza Scarlat Indep. 2 feb. 2015
52. Iriza Scarlat Indep. 2 oct. 2015 1 feb. 2016
53. Khraibani Camelia Indep. 22 mar. 2016
54. Manolache Marius Indep. 24 aug. 2016
55. Marcoci Vlad PNL 20 apr. 2016
56. Marica Petru-Sorin PSD 11 jun. 2014 1 jul. 2016
57. Mazilu Constantin UNPR 1 feb. 2016
58. Melinte Ion Indep. 18 sep. 2013 20 oct. 2016
59. Mihăilă Ioan UNPR 24 mar. 2014 1 feb. 2016
60. Mihăilescu Ion-Bogdan PSD 11 nov. 2016
61. Mincă Liliana Indep. 3 aug. 2015 1 feb. 2016
62. Mincă Liliana Indep. 9 mar. 2016 5 oct. 2016
63. Mitrea Miron Tudor PSD 2 feb. 2015
64. Mocanu Vasile PSD 20 apr. 2015
65. Mocanu Adrian Indep. 16 mar. 2016
66. Moisii Constantin UNPR 3 mar. 2014 1 feb. 2016
67. Moț Constantin-Stelian-Emil PSD 23 jun. 2016
68. Muntean Mircia PSD 2 jun. 2014 28 jun. 2016
69. Murgu Neagu UNPR 20 dec. 2013 1 feb. 2016
70. Nechita Aurel PSD 4 jun. 2013
71. Necula Cosmin PSD 22 jun. 2016
72. Nețoiu Gheorghe UNPR 21 jun. 2013 4 mar. 2014
73. Nica Dan PSD 23 jun. 2014
74. Nicolae Florian Indep. 1 sep. 2015
75. Nicolicea Eugen PSD 1 feb. 2016
76. Niculae Aurel Indep. 1 aug. 2014 1 feb. 2016
77. Niculescu Dumitru UNPR 25 may 2015 1 feb. 2016
78. Niculescu-Mizil Ștefănescu Oana PSD 12 mar. 2015
79. Nistor Marioara UNPR 28 may 2014 1 feb. 2016
80. Nistor Laurențiu PSD 1 jul. 2016
81. Ochi Ion PSD 1 sep. 2015
82. Pârgaru Ion PSD 30 mar. 2015 1 feb. 2016
83. Petrache Adrian-Alin PSD 11 jun. 2014
84. Petrea Dorin Silviu PSD 1 feb. 2016
85. Petrescu Petre Indep. 2 feb. 2015
86. Popa Radu Mihai Indep. 18 sep. 2013 2 feb. 2015
87. Popeangă Vasile Indep. 9 mar. 2016
88. Popescu Dumitru-Iulian UNPR 1 feb. 2016
89. Pușcaș Iacob Indep. 17 dec. 2013 1 feb. 2016
90. Răducanu Ion UNPR 1 feb. 2016
91. Rădulescu Constantin PSD 7 jul. 2016
92. Rădulescu Romeo Indep. 18 feb. 2016 17 oct. 2016
93. Rățoi Neculai PSD 26 apr. 2016
94. Resmeriță Cornel-Cristian PSD 1 jul. 2016
95. Roman Gheorghe PSD 16 jun. 2015
96. Roman Victor PSD 11 oct. 2016
97. Roman Ioan Sorin PSD 28 nov. 2016
98. Secară Florin Mihail PNL 20 aug. 2014 4 mar. 2015
99. Sefer Cristian-George UNPR 6 sep. 2014 1 feb. 2016
100. Silaghi Ovidiu Ioan Indep. 11 jun. 2014 1 sep. 2014
101. Stan Ion PSD 25 jan. 2016
102. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei UNPR 1 feb. 2016
103. Stroe Radu PSD 13 jan. 2015 1 feb. 2016
104. Sturzu Mihai-Răzvan Indep. 14 dec. 2015
105. Șcheau Ion PNL 21 oct. 2013 30 sep. 2014
106. Tabugan Ion UNPR 1 feb. 2016
107. Tănase Răzvan-Ionuț Indep. 7 oct. 2013 19 nov. 2014
108. Teodorescu Ioan Viorel Indep. 23 jul. 2014 1 feb. 2016
109. Tudorache Daniel PSD 4 jul. 2016
110. Țigăeru Roșca Laurențiu Indep. 11 aug. 2014 1 feb. 2016
111. Vasilescu Nicolae PSD 10 dec. 2013
112. Vizitiu Sergiu-Constantin UNPR 28 may 2013 1 feb. 2016
113. Vlădoiu Aurel PSD 27 jul. 2015
114. Vreme Valerian UNPR 7 jan. 2015 1 feb. 2016
115. Zaharcu Neviser Indep. 7 nov. 2016
116. Zgonea Valeriu Ștefan Indep. 8 jun. 2016

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania wednesday, 18 october 2017, 1:14
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro