You are here: Home page > Legislature 2004-2008 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PNL Versiunea pentru printare

Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu
since 5 sep. 2005
PNL
2. Vice-Leaders Gabor Gheorghe
since 13 dec. 2006
PNL
3.   Ghișe Ioan
since 3 sep. 2008
PNL 22 nov. 2006
4.   Popa Nicolae
since 4 feb. 2008
PNL 22 may 2007
5.   Uioreanu Horea-Dorin
since 5 sep. 2005
PNL
6. Secretaries Gerea Andrei Dominic
since 1 feb. 2006
PNL
7. Members Adomniței Cristian Mihai PNL
8.   Almăjanu Marin PNL
9.   Alui-Gheorghe Adrian PNL 8 sep. 2008
10.   Bărbulețiu Tiberiu PNL
11.   Boeriu Valeriu-Victor PNL
12.   Boșneac Valentin Samuel PNL 13 dec. 2006
13.   Buzatu Dan Horațiu Indep. 5 may 2008
14.   Calimente Mihăiță PNL
15.   Câmpanu Liviu PNL
16.   Ciocănea-Teodorescu Adrian PNL 13 aug. 2008
17.   Ciopraga Mircea PNL
18.   Cristea Ioan PNL 19 dec. 2007
19.   Dobre Traian PNL 30 may 2005
20.   Dragomir Gheorghe PNL
21.   Faina Constantin PNL 29 sep. 2008
22.   Fenechiu Relu PNL
23.   Frâncu Emilian Valentin PNL
24.   Gavrilescu Grațiela Leocadia PNL 19 dec. 2007
25.   Hellvig Eduard Raul PNL 22 sep. 2008
26.   Hoban Ioan PNL
27.   Ifrim Mircea PNL 4 nov. 2008
28.   Lefter Ioan-Silviu PNL 19 dec. 2007
29.   Luchian Ion PNL
30.   Manta Pantelimon PNL 3 sep. 2007
31.   Marian Dan Mihai PNL
32.   Mălaimare Mihai Adrian PNL 30 may 2005
33.   Mănescu Rareș Șerban PNL
34.   Micle Ioan Radu PNL 13 aug. 2008
35.   Micula Cătălin PNL
36.   Mihei Andrian-Sirojea PNL 9 oct. 2006
37.   Miuțescu Gheorghe Adrian PNL
38.   Motreanu Dan-Ștefan PNL
39.   Nicolae Alexandri PNL 13 aug. 2008
40.   Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen PNL
41.   Olteanu Bogdan PNL
42.   Plăiașu Gabriel PNL 19 dec. 2007
43.   Popa Cornel PNL
44.   Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton PNL
45.   Puchianu Ioan Dumitru Indep. 17 sep. 2008
46.   Pușcă Mircea Valer PNL
47.   Rușanu Dan Radu PNL
48.   Săpunaru Nini PNL
49.   Scutaru Adrian George PNL
50.   Silaghi Ovidiu Ioan PNL
51.   Strungă Emil PNL
52.   Taloș Gheorghe-Mirel PNL 19 dec. 2007
53.   Timiș Ioan PNL 4 sep. 2006
54.   Toma Horia-Victor PNL
55.   Turc Ioan PNL 19 dec. 2007
56.   Ujeniuc Dragoș PNL 5 feb. 2008
57.   Ursărescu Dorinel PNL
58.   Vlasov Mihail PNL 13 aug. 2008
59.   Voicu Mihai Alexandru PNL
60.   Zamfir Gabriel Sorin PNL 3 feb. 2005

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen
since 28 dec. 2004 - until 5 sep. 2005
2.   Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton
until 28 dec. 2004
3. Vice-Leaders Fenechiu Relu
since 28 dec. 2004 - until 5 sep. 2005
4.   Gheorghiof Titu Nicolae
since 3 sep. 2007 - until 4 feb. 2008
5.   Gheorghiof Titu Nicolae
until 5 sep. 2005
6.   Nicolăescu Gheorghe-Eugen
until 28 dec. 2004
7.   Palăr Ionel
since 3 sep. 2007 - until 24 jul. 2008
8.   Pardău Dumitru
since 5 sep. 2005 - until 13 dec. 2006
9.   Popa Cornel
until 5 sep. 2005
10.   Sandu Gabriel
since 5 sep. 2005 - until 13 dec. 2006
11.   Sandu-Capră Mihai
since 13 dec. 2006 - until 3 sep. 2007
12.   Săpunaru Nini
until 5 sep. 2005
13.   Scutaru Adrian George
since 4 feb. 2008 - until 3 sep. 2008
14.   Știrbeț Cornel
since 5 sep. 2005 - until 13 dec. 2006
15. Secretaries Crăciunescu Grigore
since 13 dec. 2006 - until 30 jun. 2008
16.   Iustian Mircea Teodor
until 1 feb. 2006

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Almășan Liviu PDL 10 apr. 2007 3 dec. 2007
2. Andreica Romică PDL 3 feb. 2005 19 dec. 2006
3. Boureanu Cristian Alexandru PDL 13 dec. 2006
4. Bușoi Cristian Silviu PNL 29 nov. 2007
5. Buzatu Dan Horațiu Indep. 19 dec. 2006
6. Coșea Dumitru Gheorghe Mircea PDL 11 feb. 2008
7. Crăciunescu Grigore PNL 30 jun. 2008
8. Diaconescu Renică PSD 26 jun. 2007 9 sep. 2008
9. Gheorghe Valeriu PNL 6 nov. 2007
10. Gheorghiof Titu Nicolae PNL 25 mar. 2008
11. Ghișe Ioan PNL 14 sep. 2006
12. Hoinaru Marian PDL 19 dec. 2006
13. Iustian Mircea Teodor PDL 19 dec. 2006
14. Momanu Corneliu PDL 19 dec. 2006
15. Muscă Monica Octavia Indep. 14 sep. 2006
16. Oancea Viorel PDL 19 dec. 2006
17. Onofrei Orest PNL 3 feb. 2005
18. Palăr Ionel PNL 24 jul. 2008
19. Pardău Dumitru PDL 19 dec. 2006
20. Paveliu Marian Sorin PDL 19 dec. 2006
21. Petrache Marian PNL 3 feb. 2005
22. Popescu Florin Aurelian PDL 19 dec. 2006
23. Preda Ion PNL 8 apr. 2007
24. Pruteanu Vasile PDL 19 dec. 2006
25. Sandu Gabriel PDL 19 dec. 2006
26. Sandu-Capră Mihai PNL 13 nov. 2008
27. Semcu Adrian Emanuil PNL 8 jul. 2008
28. Știrbeț Cornel PDL 19 dec. 2006
29. Știrbu Monica-Mihaela PNL 29 jun. 2005 6 feb. 2007
30. Turcan Raluca PDL 13 dec. 2006
31. Ujeniuc Dragoș PNL 19 dec. 2006
32. Ungureanu Petre PDL 19 dec. 2006
33. Vălean Adina Ioana PNL 30 nov. 2007
34. Zaharia Claudius Mihail PDL 19 dec. 2006

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 20 april 2019, 13:56
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro