You are here: Home page > Legislature 2008-2012 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PSD Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the Social Democrat Party

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Leader Neacșu Marian
since 3 sep. 2012
2. Vice-Leaders Burcău Doina
since 3 sep. 2012
3.   Drăghici Sonia-Maria
since 5 sep. 2011
4.   Hrebenciuc Viorel
since 1 sep. 2010
5.   Itu Cornel
since 27 apr. 2010
6.   Manda Iulian Claudiu
since 27 apr. 2010
7.   Niculescu Duvăz Bogdan Nicolae
8.   Nistor Laurențiu
since 1 sep. 2010
9.   Popeangă Vasile
since 1 feb. 2011
10.   Solomon Adrian
since 1 feb. 2012
11.   Stanciu Anghel
since 1 feb. 2011
12.   Vlădoiu Aurel
since 27 apr. 2010
13. Spokesperson Mihălcescu Carmen-Ileana
since 1 feb. 2011
5 may 2010
14. Members Ana Gheorghe
15.   Antochi Gheorghe
16.   Bănicioiu Nicolae
17.   Bărbulescu Daniel-Ionuț 8 may 2012
18.   Bejinariu Eugen
19.   Bleotu Vasile
20.   Boabeș Dumitru
21.   Bobeș Marin 13 sep. 2011
22.   Brătianu Matei Radu
23.   Buhăianu-Obuf Cătălin Ovidiu 18 jul. 2012
24.   Burnei Ion
25.   Călin Ion
26.   Chiriță Dumitru
27.   Chisăliță Ioan Narcis
28.   Ciobanu Gheorghe 18 apr. 2012
29.   Ciocan Gheorghe
30.   Coclici Radu Eugeniu
31.   Covaci Dorel
32.   Cristea Victor
33.   Croitoru Cătălin 27 apr. 2012
34.   Damian Ioan 29 mar. 2010
35.   Dolineaschi Andrei
36.   Drăghici Mircea-Gheorghe
37.   Dumitrache Ileana Cristina
38.   Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin
39.   Dumitru Ion
40.   Dușa Mircea
41.   Georgescu Filip
42.   Ghiveciu Marian
43.   Giurgiu Mircia 9 oct. 2012
44.   Gliga Vasile Ghiorghe
45.   Grama Horia
46.   Gust Băloșin Florentin 27 apr. 2012
47.   Iancu Iulian
48.   Iordache Florin
49.   Luca Ciprian-Florin
50.   Lup Silvestru Mircea
51.   Martin Eduard-Stelian
52.   Mitrea Manuela
53.   Mocanu Adrian 29 jun. 2010
54.   Mocanu Vasile
55.   Mocioalcă Ion
56.   Munteanu Ioan 18 jul. 2012
57.   Nassar Rodica
58.   Nica Dan
59.   Nica Nicolae-Ciprian
60.   Niță Constantin
61.   Nosa Iuliu
62.   Panțîru Tudor
63.   Pâslaru Florin-Costin
64.   Petrescu Petre
65.   Ponta Victor-Viorel
66.   Pop Georgian
67.   Popa Florian
68.   Popescu Dan-Mircea
69.   Rățoi Neculai
70.   Resmeriță Cornel-Cristian
71.   Rizea Cristian
72.   Roman Gheorghe 11 sep. 2012
73.   Roman Ioan Sorin
74.   Roșca Lucreția
75.   Sava Andrei-Valentin 8 may 2012
76.   Socaciu Victor
77.   Stan Ioan
78.   Stan Ion
79.   Stan Nicolae 14 sep. 2011
80.   Stragea Sorin Constantin
81.   Ștefan Viorel
82.   Tătaru Florin-Cristian 5 sep. 2011
83.   Tîlvăr Angel
84.   Tudose Mihai
85.   Uricec Eugen Constantin 23 apr. 2012
86.   Vasilică Radu Costin
87.   Vlase Petru Gabriel
88.   Voicu Mădălin-Ștefan
89.   Zgonea Valeriu Ștefan

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Dușa Mircea
since 1 sep. 2010 - until 22 may 2012
2.   Hrebenciuc Viorel
until 1 sep. 2010
3.   Zgonea Valeriu Ștefan
since 22 may 2012 - until 3 sep. 2012
4. Vice-Leaders Ciucă Liviu-Bogdan
since 27 apr. 2010 - until 1 feb. 2011
5.   Marinescu Antonella
since 1 feb. 2011 - until 5 nov. 2012
6.   Moldovan Emil Radu
until 27 apr. 2010
7.   Neacșu Marian
since 27 apr. 2010 - until 3 sep. 2012
8.   Stanciu Anghel
until 1 sep. 2010
9.   Surupăceanu Mugurel
since 1 feb. 2011 - until 15 oct. 2012
10.   Surupăceanu Mugurel
since 1 sep. 2009 - until 27 apr. 2010
11.   Vasile Aurelia
until 20 dec. 2011
12. Secretaries Ciucă Liviu-Bogdan
until 27 apr. 2010
13. Spokesperson Dumitrescu Cristian-Sorin
until 1 sep. 2010
14.   Marinescu Antonella
since 27 apr. 2010 - until 1 sep. 2010
15.   Solomon Adrian
since 27 apr. 2010 - until 1 feb. 2012

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Andon Sergiu PC 1 feb. 2011
2. Apostolache Mihai Cristian PDL 22 mar. 2010
3. Balcan Viorel PNL 1 mar. 2010
4. Barna Maria Eugenia Indep. 19 apr. 2010
5. Blaga Iosif Veniamin PDL 26 jun. 2012 6 jul. 2012
6. Bobeș Marin PSD 19 oct. 2009
7. Cherecheș Cătălin Indep. 17 mar. 2010
8. Cindrea Ioan PSD 28 jun. 2012
9. Ciucă Liviu-Bogdan PC 1 feb. 2011
10. Ciuhodaru Tudor Indep. 11 jan. 2010
11. Coroamă Gheorghe PSD 8 may 2012 29 jun. 2012
12. Damian Ioan PSD 5 feb. 2010
13. Florea Damian PC 1 feb. 2011
14. Frunzulică Doru-Claudian Indep. 20 jun. 2011
15. Gust Băloșin Florentin PSD 10 may 2011
16. Iordache Luminița Indep. 19 apr. 2010
17. Jipa Florina Ruxandra Indep. 30 oct. 2012
18. Macaleți Costică PSD 2 nov. 2012
19. Marinescu Antonella PSD 5 nov. 2012
20. Mazilu Constantin Indep. 19 apr. 2010
21. Mihălcescu Carmen-Ileana PSD 17 mar. 2010
22. Mocanu Adrian PSD 22 mar. 2010
23. Moldovan Emil Radu PSD 30 jun. 2012
24. Munteanu Ioan PSD 22 feb. 2010
25. Năstase Adrian PSD 20 jun. 2012
26. Nechifor Cătălin-Ioan PSD 30 jun. 2012
27. Negoiță Robert Sorin PSD 26 jun. 2012
28. Nicolicea Eugen Indep. 27 oct. 2009
29. Niculescu-Mizil Ștefănescu Oana Indep. 13 mar. 2012
30. Oprea Gabriel Indep. 15 jan. 2009
31. Popa Daniela PC 1 feb. 2010
32. Săniuță Marian-Florian Indep. 1 feb. 2011
33. Sârbu Marian Indep. 1 mar. 2010
34. Soporan Vasile Filip Indep. 2 nov. 2009
35. Steriu Valeriu-Andrei Indep. 1 feb. 2010
36. Surdu-Soreanu Raul-Victor PSD 7 apr. 2011
37. Surupăceanu Mugurel PSD 15 oct. 2012
38. Tărâță Culiță Indep. 22 feb. 2010
39. Teodorescu Horia PSD 30 jun. 2012
40. Tița-Nicolescu Gabriel PDL 14 dec. 2009
41. Țurea Răzvan Indep. 14 dec. 2009
42. Vasile Aurelia Indep. 20 dec. 2011
43. Zoicaș Gheorghe Indep. 2 nov. 2009

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania monday, 22 january 2018, 12:00
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro