You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > USD-PD Versiunea pentru printare

Parliamentary group Social Democrat Union - Democratic Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Sassu Alexandru
since 1 feb. 2000
PD
2. Vice-Leaders Ivănescu Paula Maria
since 1 feb. 2000
PD
3.   Rădulescu Cristian
since 4 may 1998
PD
4. Secretaries Brezniceanu Alexandru
since 1 sep. 1999
PD
5. Members Albu Gheorghe PD
6.   Baciu Mihai PD
7.   Berceanu Radu Mircea PD
8.   Boștinaru Victor PD
9.   Bran Vasile PD
10.   Chiriac Mihai PD
11.   Cîrstoiu Ion PD
12.   Cosma Liviu-Ovidiu PD
13.   Cristea Gabriela PD 28 jun. 2000
14.   Filipescu Ileana PD
15.   Gavrilaș Teodor PD 23 feb. 1998
16.   Glăvan Ștefan PD
17.   Jurcan Dorel PD 1 nov. 1999
18.   Lixăndroiu Viorel PD
19.   Mera Alexandru Liviu PD
20.   Miloș Aurel PD
21.   Negoiță Liviu Gheorghe Indep. 18 jun. 1998
22.   Niculescu Duvăz Bogdan Nicolae PD
23.   Nistor Vasile PD
24.   Oltean Ioan PD
25.   Partal Petre PD
26.   Pavel Lavinia PD 7 sep. 2000
27.   Păcurariu Iuliu PD
28.   Pereș Alexandru PD
29.   Pintea Ioan Indep. 15 mar. 2000
30.   Popescu Bejat Ștefan Marian PD
31.   Radu Alexandru Dumitru PD
32.   Ruse Corneliu Constantin PD
33.   Sandu Alecu PD
34.   Tarna Gheorghe PD
35.   Văsioiu Horia PD
36.   Videanu Adriean PD

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Niculescu Duvăz Bogdan Nicolae
since 28 apr. 1998 - until 1 feb. 2000
2.   Sassu Alexandru
since 23 jan. 1997 - until 28 apr. 1998
3.   Severin Adrian
until 23 jan. 1997
4. Vice-Leaders Ivănescu Paula Maria
until 4 may 1998
5.   Sassu Alexandru
until 23 jan. 1997
6.   Șerban George
since 4 may 1998 - until 4 oct. 1999
7. Secretaries Filipescu Ileana
since 4 may 1998 - until 1 sep. 1999

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember sinceMember until
1. Babiuc Victor Indep. 17 feb. 2000
2. Băsescu Traian PD 26 jun. 2000
3. Budeanu Radu PD 25 dec. 1997
4. Grădinaru Nicolae Indep. 11 mar. 1998
5. Leca Mihai Indep. 28 jun. 2000 24 oct. 2000
6. Mazăre Radu Ștefan Indep. 10 sep. 1997
7. Papuc Aurel Constantin Indep. 14 jun. 1999
8. Severin Adrian Indep. 13 apr. 1999
9. Spătaru Liviu Indep. 21 oct. 1999
10. Stancov George-Iulian PD 18 oct. 1999
11. Stoica Valeria Mariana PD 4 sep. 2000
12. Șerban George Indep. 4 oct. 1999
13. Trifu Romeo-Marius Indep. 11 oct. 1999
14. Vilău Ioan Adrian Indep. 13 apr. 1999

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania sunday, 19 november 2017, 8:43
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro