You are here: Home page > Legislature 2016-present > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > USR Versiunea pentru printare

The parliamentary group of the Union to Save Romania

 Position Full nameMember since
1. Leader Barna Ilie Dan
since 3 sep. 2018
2. Vice-Leaders Benga Tudor - Vlad
since 1 feb. 2018
3.   Dehelean Silviu
since 3 sep. 2018
4.   Drulă Cătălin
5.   Duruș Vlad-Emanuel
since 1 feb. 2018
6.   Ion Stelian-Cristian
since 3 sep. 2018
7.   Moșteanu Liviu-Ionuț
since 3 sep. 2018
8.   Prisnel Adrian-Claudiu
since 3 sep. 2018
9.   Prună Cristina-Mădălina
since 1 feb. 2018
10.   Rodeanu Bogdan-Ionel
since 1 sep. 2017
11. Secretaries Lupescu Dumitru
since 3 sep. 2018
12.   Zainea Cornel
since 3 sep. 2018
13. Members Botez Mihai-Cătălin
14.   Bulai Iulian
15.   Chichirău Cosette-Paula
16.   Cosma Lavinia-Corina
17.   Dan Nicușor Daniel
18.   Ghinea Cristian
19.   Iurișniți Cristina-Ionela
20.   Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril
21.   Pop Tudor Rareș
22.   Popescu Nicolae-Daniel 19 apr. 2017
23.   Rădulescu Dan-Răzvan
24.   Seidler Cristian-Gabriel
25.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel
26.   Ungureanu Emanuel-Dumitru
27.   Vlad Sergiu Cosmin

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Dan Nicușor Daniel
until 27 jun. 2017
2.   Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 3 sep. 2018
3.   Seidler Cristian-Gabriel
since 27 jun. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
4. Vice-Leaders Barna Ilie Dan
until 3 sep. 2018
5.   Chichirău Cosette-Paula
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
6.   Cosma Lavinia-Corina
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
7.   Dobrovie Matei-Adrian
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
8.   Ghinea Cristian
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
9.   Seidler Cristian-Gabriel
until 27 jun. 2017
10.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 31 jan. 2018
11. Secretaries Botez Mihai-Cătălin
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 1 feb. 2018
12.   Cosma Lavinia-Corina
until 1 sep. 2017
13.   Năsui Claudiu-Iulius-Gavril
since 1 feb. 2017 - until 1 sep. 2017
14.   Pop Tudor Rareș
since 1 sep. 2017 - until 3 sep. 2018
15.   Stanciu-Viziteu Lucian-Daniel
since 1 feb. 2018 - until 3 sep. 2018

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Bîzgan-Gayral Oana-Mioara Indep. 20 nov. 2017
2. Costescu Manuel USR 3 mar. 2017
3. Dobrovie Matei-Adrian Indep. 15 oct. 2018
4. Dohotaru Adrian-Octavian Indep. 13 nov. 2017

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 17 november 2018, 10:31
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro