You are here: Home page > Legislature 1996-2000 > Chamber of Deputies > Groups > PNL Versiunea pentru printare

Parliamentary group of the National Liberal Party

 Position Full namePartyMember since
1. Leader Hașotti Puiu
since 3 feb. 2000
PNL
2. Vice-Leaders Bujor Liviu
since 8 sep. 1997
PNL
3.   Ionescu Anton
since 3 feb. 2000
PNL
4.   Stănescu Mihai-Sorin
since 3 feb. 2000
PNL-CD
5. Members Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu PNL
6.   Avramescu Constantin-Gheorghe Indep. 25 mar. 1999
7.   Babiuc Victor Indep. 22 may 2000
8.   Barbăroșie Victor PNL
9.   Chiliman Andrei Ioan PNL
10.   Cojocaru Radu-Spiridon PNL
11.   Constantinescu Dan PNL
12.   Cristea Gheorghe Indep. 30 oct. 2000
13.   Dănilă Vasile PNL 15 mar. 1999
14.   Decuseară Jean PNL
15.   Dragoș Liviu Iuliu PNL
16.   Drăgănescu Ovidiu-Virgil PNL
17.   Dumitrescu Paul Adrian PAR 16 feb. 1999
18.   Gheciu Radu-Sever-Cristian Indep. 3 sep. 2000
19.   Gheorghe Valeriu PNL
20.   Gheorghiof Titu Nicolae PNL
21.   Kovacs Carol-Emil PNL
22.   Lazia Ion Indep. 9 feb. 1998
23.   Leca Mihai Indep. 24 oct. 2000
24.   Mândroviceanu Vasile PNL
25.   Mogoș Ion PNL
26.   Muscă Monica Octavia PNL
27.   Pantiș Sorin PNL
28.   Popa Ștefan PNL 1 feb. 2000
29.   Popescu-Tăriceanu Călin Constantin Anton PNL
30.   Priceputu Laurențiu PNL
31.   Rădulescu-Zoner Constantin Șerban PNL
32.   Remeș Decebal-Traian PNL
33.   Săceanu Constantin PNL 6 nov. 2000
34.   Simedru Dan Coriolan PNL 10 jun. 1997
35.   Stoica Valeriu PNL
36.   Șerban George Indep. 22 may 2000
37.   Vițelar Bogdan PNL 21 sep. 1998

Former members of the group bureau:

 Position Full name
1. Leader Antonescu George Crin Laurențiu
until 8 sep. 1997
2.   Gheorghiof Titu Nicolae
since 8 sep. 1997 - until 1 sep. 1999
3.   Stănescu Mihai-Sorin
since 1 sep. 1999 - until 3 feb. 2000
4. Vice-Leaders Decuseară Jean
since 8 sep. 1997 - until 3 feb. 2000
5.   Stănescu Mihai-Sorin
until 8 sep. 1997
6.   Stoica Valeriu
until 8 sep. 1997

Former members of the group:

  Full namePartyMember until
1. Bot Octavian Indep. 9 dec. 1997
2. Cazacu Vasile-Mircea Indep. 23 feb. 1999
3. Corâci Ioan Cezar Indep. 29 apr. 1999
4. Georgescu Costin PNL 2 jun. 1997
5. Moroianu Geaman Adrian Tudor PNL-CD 27 jun. 1997
6. Negoiță Liviu Gheorghe Indep. 27 jun. 1997
7. Spiridon Didi PNL-CD 27 jun. 1997

Postal address: Palatul Parlamentului, str.Izvor nr.2-4, sect.5, Bucharest, Romania saturday, 18 november 2017, 19:54
Telephone: +40213160300, +40214141111
E-mail: webmaster@cdep.ro